All Hour of Code events — Illinois

  • Creekside Elementary School
  • Forest Hills Elementary School
  • Gunsaulus
  • Gwendolyn Brooks
  • Holy Trinity Catholic School, Westmont, IL
  • Home School-Lake Forest
  • Illinois Institute of Technology
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Meadowbrook Elementary School
  • Midlothian School District 143
  • Morrison Junior High School
  • Oak Grove
  • Parkland Student Athlete Academy
  • Saint Clement
  • Scott Elementary School
  • South Gate midlle school
  • St. Matthew's Catholic School
  • Westfield School
  • Whitehead Elementary School
  • british international school of chicago south loop
  • iit
  • walter h dyett hs
  • ALEXANDER ELEM SCHOOL (Alexander)
  • Prairie Junior High School (Alsip)
  • ANTIOCH UPPER GRADE SCHOOL (Antioch)
  • GREENBRIER ELEM SCHOOL (Arlington Heights)
  • ARMSTRONG HIGH SCHOOL (Armstrong)
  • SOUTHEASTERN JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL (Augusta)
  • FRED RODGERS MAGNET ACAD (Aurora)
  • ST RITA OF CASCIA SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • THE WHEATLANDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • ps270q (Barry)
  • HAWK HOLLOW ELEM SCHOOL (Bartlett)
  • SAM ROTOLO MIDDLE SCH (Batavia)
  • BELLEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL-EAST (Belleville)
  • SIGNAL HILL ELEM SCHOOL (Belleville)
  • FENTON HIGH SCHOOL (Bensenville)
  • HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Berwyn)
  • KOMENSKY ELEM SCHOOL (Berwyn)
  • LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Berwyn)
  • BLOOMINGTON JR HIGH SCHOOL (Bloomington Heights)
  • BERNARD J WARD ELEM SCHOOL (Bolingbrook)
  • ELIZABETH EICHELBERGER ELEM SCH (Bolingbrook)
  • JONAS E SALK ELEM SCHOOL (Bolingbrook)
  • PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bolingbrook)
  • LIBERTY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Bourbonnais)
  • CONGRESS PARK ELEM SCHOOL (Brookfield)
  • EARL PRITCHETT SCHOOL (Buffalo Grove)
  • WOLF RIDGE EDUCATION CENTER (Bunker Hill)
  • LIBERTY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Burbank)
  • Hoover Elementary (Calumet City)
  • TRICO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Campbell Hill)
  • CANTRALL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Cantrall)
  • Cloverdale Elementary School (Carol Stream)
  • WESTERN TRAILS ELEM SCHOOL (Carol Stream)
  • CARROLLTON GRADE SCHOOL (Carrollton)
  • CENTRALIA HIGH SCHOOL (Centralia)
  • CENTRALIA JR HIGH SCHOOL (Centralia)
  • COUNTRYSIDE SCHOOL (Champaign)
  • FRANKLIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Champaign)
  • Channahon School District 17 (Channahon)
  • Atwood-Hammond Elementary School (Chicago)
  • BOUCHET ELEM MATH & SCIENCE ACAD (Chicago)
  • BRITISH SCHOOL OF CHICAGO (Chicago)
  • BROOKS COLLEGE PREP ACADEMY HS (Chicago)
  • BROWN W ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • CANTY ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • CHARLES J SAHS ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • CHICAGO HS FOR THE ARTS (Chicago)
  • CLAY ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • COLEMON J ELEM ACADEMY (Chicago)
  • CURIE METROPOLITAN HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • DE LA SALLE INSTITUTE - INSTITUTE CAMPUS (Chicago)
  • DISNEY II ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • DRW College Prep High School (Chicago)
  • Disney II Magnet High School (Chicago)
  • EBERHART ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • ENGLEWOOD STEM HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • FALCONER ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • Francis W. Parker School (Chicago)
  • GALE ELEM COMMUNITY ACADEMY (Chicago)
  • GRAY ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • HAYT ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • HORIZON SCI ACAD - SOUTHWEST CHTR (Chicago)
  • HOYNE ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • HYDE PARK ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • IDS (Chicago)
  • Illinois Institute of Technology (Chicago)
  • John F Eberhart Elementary. (Chicago)
  • Johnson School of Excellence (Chicago)
  • KENWOOD ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • KIPP CHICAGO CHRTRS - ASCEND ACAD (Chicago)
  • Kipp Academy Chicago (Chicago)
  • Lefler (Chicago)
  • MORTON ELEM CAREER ACADEMY (Chicago)
  • MOUNT GREENWOOD ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • Nether curie primary (Chicago)
  • PECK ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • RICHARDSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • RUGGLES ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • SCAMMON ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • ST JOSAPHAT SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • ST JULIANA SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • STONE ELEM SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY (Chicago)
  • WADSWORTH ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • WENTWORTH ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • WEST PARK ELEM ACADEMY (Chicago)
  • WORLD LANGUAGE HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • Whitney M Young Magnet High School (Chicago)
  • William P. Gray Elementary (Chicago)
  • YCCS-ASPIRA PANTOJA ALT HS (Chicago)
  • englewood stem (Chicago)
  • horizon science academy mckinley park (Chicago)
  • Serena Hills Elementary (Chicago Heights)
  • ELDEN D FINLEY JR HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago Ridge)
  • CISSNA PARK SR HIGH SCHOOL (Cissna Park)
  • Prospect Elementary School (Clarendon Hills)
  • Prospect Elementary school Clarendon hills, IIL 60514 (Clarendon Hills)
  • WALKER SCHOOL (Clarendon Hills)
  • RIDGEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colfax)
  • COLONA GRADE SCHOOL (Colona)
  • COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Columbia)
  • RICHLAND JR HIGH (Crest Hill)
  • HANNAH BEARDSLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Crystal Lake)
  • NORTH ELEM SCHOOL (Crystal Lake)
  • West Elementary School (Crystal Lake)
  • ALBERS ELEM SCHOOL (Damiansville)
  • STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Decatur)
  • DEVONSHIRE SCHOOL (Des Plaines)
  • Devonshire Elementary (Des Plaines)
  • COMM H S DIST 99 - SOUTH HIGH SCH (Downers Grove)
  • PIERCE DOWNER ELEM SCHOOL (Downers Grove)
  • ST MARY OF GOSTYN CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Downers Grove)
  • CARPENTERSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (East Dundee)
  • GLENVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (East Moline)
  • EAST PEORIA HIGH SCHOOL (East Peoria)
  • LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Edwardsville)
  • WOODLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Edwardsville)
  • EFFINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL (Effingham)
  • ST ANTHONY HIGH SCHOOL (Effingham)
  • Green Field Public School (Elgin)
  • PRAIRIE VIEW GRADE SCHOOL (Elgin)
  • RIDGE FAMILY CENTER FOR LEARNING (Elk Grove Village)
  • Rupley Elementary (Elk Grove Village)
  • FIELD ELEM SCHOOL (Elmhurst)
  • Hawthorne School (Elmhurst)
  • ELM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Elmwood Park)
  • DR ML KING JR LITERARY&FINE ARTS (Evanston)
  • EVANSTON TWP HIGH SCHOOL (Evanston)
  • The Academy of St. Joan of Arc (Evanston)
  • BLUE RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL (Farmer City)
  • PARKER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Flossmoor)
  • WESTERN AVENUE ELEM SCHOOL (Flossmoor)
  • GRAND PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Frankfort)
  • NORTH ELEM SCHOOL (Franklin Park)
  • L.CLASSICO,LING. SC.UMANE "G.NOLFI" (Freeport)
  • FULTON HIGH SCHOOL (Fulton)
  • HEARTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Geneva)
  • G STANLEY HALL ELEM SCHOOL (Glendale Heights)
  • GLENOAKS THERAPEUTIC DAY SCHOOLS (Glendale Heights)
  • CAMERANO (Glenview)
  • PLEASANT RIDGE ELEM SCHOOL (Glenview)
  • FREDERICK SCHOOL (Grayslake)
  • GRAYSLAKE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL (Grayslake)
  • WOODLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL (Gurnee)
  • dsadsa (Gurnee)
  • GARY D WRIGHT ELEM SCH (Hampshire)
  • Saint George Episcopal (Hanover Park)
  • HAVANA HIGH SCHOOL (Havana)
  • HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Highland)
  • HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Highland)
  • SHIRLAND C C SCHOOL (Highland)
  • (Highland Park)
  • ELM PLACE SCHOOL (Highland Park)
  • JESI "LORENZO LOTTO" (Highland Park)
  • HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL (Hillsboro)
  • ST HUBERT SCHOOL (Hoffman Estates)
  • WINSTON CHURCHILL SCHOOL (Homewood)
  • HUNTLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Huntley)
  • LEGGEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Huntley)
  • COTTON CREEK SCHOOL (Island Lake)
  • JERSEY COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Jerseyville)
  • CRYSTAL LAWNS ELEM SCHOOL (Joliet)
  • JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL (Joliet)
  • T E CULBERTSON ELEM SCHOOL (Joliet)
  • GEORGE T WILKINS ELEM SCHOOL (Justice)
  • HIGHLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (La Grange Highlands)
  • PARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (La Grange Park)
  • LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL (Lake Forest)
  • OAKLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lake Villa)
  • PRINCE OF PEACE SCHOOL (Lake Villa)
  • MARLOWE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lake in the Hills)
  • LEBANON ELEM SCHOOL (Lebanon)
  • LEMONT TWP HIGH SCHOOL (Lemont)
  • KENNEDY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Lisle)
  • LISLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lisle)
  • LISLE JR HIGH SCHOOL (Lisle)
  • KELVIN GROVE JR HIGH SCHOOL (Lockport)
  • OAK PRAIRIE JR HIGH SCHOOL (Lockport)
  • PLEASANT LANE ELEM SCHOOL (Lombard)
  • MACHESNEY ELEM SCHOOL (Machesney Park)
  • WASHINGTON ELEM SCHOOL (Marion)
  • PRAIRIE-HILLS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Markham)
  • ILLINI CENTRAL GRADE SCHOOL (Mason City)
  • MATTOON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mattoon)
  • WOODROW WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Moline)
  • ROBERT FROST ELEM SCHOOL (Mount Prospect)
  • ST RAYMOND SCHOOL (Mount Prospect)
  • MOUNT PULASKI ELEM SCHOOL (Mount Pulaski)
  • FREMONT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Mundelein)
  • CARRUTHERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Murphysboro)
  • BROOKDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Naperville)
  • CLIFFORD CRONE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Naperville)
  • Longwood Elementary School (Naperville)
  • NEUQUA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Naperville)
  • OLIVER JULIAN KENDALL ELEM SCHOOL (Naperville)
  • ROBERT CLOW ELEM SCH (Naperville)
  • ST RAPHAEL CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Naperville)
  • STEEPLE RUN ELEM SCHOOL (Naperville)
  • NEOGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Neoga)
  • V H NELSON ELEM SCHOOL (Niles)
  • COLENE HOOSE ELEM SCHOOL (Normal)
  • JEWEL MIDDLE SCHOOL (North Aurora)
  • Westdale Elementary School (Northlake)
  • BUTLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Oak Brook)
  • JACK HILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Oak Forest)
  • HORACE MANN ELEM SCHOOL (Oak Park)
  • WILLIAM HATCH ELEM SCHOOL (Oak Park)
  • LAKE CREST ELEM SCHOOL (Oakland)
  • MILLBURN ELEM SCHOOL (Old Mill Creek)
  • CENTURY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Orland Park)
  • SWCCCASE Transition (Orland Park)
  • ACES Education (Oswego)
  • HUNT CLUB ELEM (Oswego)
  • PALATINE HIGH SCHOOL (Palatine)
  • QUEST ACADEMY (Palatine)
  • WINSTON CAMPUS JR HIGH (Palatine)
  • WM FREMD HIGH SCHOOL (Palatine)
  • ILLINOIS SCHOOL (Park Forest)
  • TALALA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Park Forest)
  • GEORGE B CARPENTER ELEM SCHOOL (Park Ridge)
  • LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Park Ridge)
  • PAW PAW JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL (Paw Paw)
  • Medi caps school (Pearl City)
  • PEARL CITY HIGH SCHOOL (Pearl City)
  • PEARL CITY JR HIGH SCHOOL (Pearl City)
  • WILSON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Pekin)
  • Willow Elementary (Pekin)
  • CIRCUIT BREAKER SCHOOL (Peru)
  • CAMBRIDGE LAKES CHARTER SCHOOL (Pingree Grove)
  • PITTSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL (Pittsfield)
  • Central Elementary School (Plainfield)
  • LAKEWOOD FALLS ELEM SCHOOL (Plainfield)
  • MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Plainfield)
  • RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Plainfield)
  • WESMERE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Plainfield)
  • Wallin Oaks (Plainfield)
  • EMILY G JOHNS SCHOOL (Plano)
  • PLANO HIGH SCHOOL (Plano)
  • PLANO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Plano)
  • NORTH BOONE UPPER ELEM SCH (Poplar Grove)
  • samoset (Prairie City)
  • ANNE SULLIVAN ELEM SCHOOL (Prospect Heights)
  • General George S.Patton (Riverdale)
  • tonti (Riverdale)
  • ROCHELLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Rochelle)
  • ROCHESTER JR HIGH SCHOOL (Rochester)
  • MONTMORENCY CCSD #145 (Rock Falls)
  • WASHINGTON JR HIGH SCHOOL (Rock Island)
  • washington jr high (Rock Island)
  • BARBOUR TWO-WAY LANG IMMERSION (Rockford)
  • O W Dillon (Rockford)
  • ROCKFORD EAST HIGH SCHOOL (Rockford)
  • A VITO MARTINEZ MIDDLE SCHOOL (Romeoville)
  • NORTH GREENE ELEM (Roodhouse)
  • SPRING HILLS ELEM SCHOOL (Roselle)
  • VILLAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Round Lake)
  • MUNHALL ELEM SCHOOL (Saint Charles)
  • ST PATRICK'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Saint Charles)
  • WREDLING MIDDLE SCHOOL (Saint Charles)
  • ST ELMO ELEM SCHOOL (Saint Elmo)
  • SHILOH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Shiloh)
  • FAIRVIEW SOUTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Skokie)
  • JOHN MIDDLETON ELEM SCHOOL (Skokie)
  • LINCOLN JR HIGH SCHOOL (Skokie)
  • OLIVER MCCRACKEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Skokie)
  • CALVIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (South Holland)
  • SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Spring Grove)
  • BENJAMIN FRANKLIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Springfield)
  • EDWIN A LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springfield)
  • WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Springfield)
  • STAUNTON JR HIGH SCHOOL (Staunton)
  • STEGER INTERMEDIATE CENTER (Steger)
  • CANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Streamwood)
  • RIDGE CIRCLE ELEM SCHOOL (Streamwood)
  • SUNNYDALE ELEM SCHOOL (Streamwood)
  • WEST CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Stronghurst)
  • Bryan Forth (Summerfield)
  • NORTH GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sycamore)
  • karis (Tremont)
  • Sliver Creek Elementary (Troy)
  • Washington Middle School - District 52 Washington, IL (Washington)
  • WAUCONDA GRADE SCHOOL (Wauconda)
  • GLEN FLORA ELEM SCHOOL (Waukegan)
  • Oakdale Elementary School (Waukegan)
  • ST ANASTASIA CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Waukegan)
  • Washington Elementary School (Waukegan)
  • GARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (West Chicago)
  • TURNER ELEM SCHOOL (West Chicago)
  • WEGNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (West Chicago)
  • WESTCHESTER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Westchester)
  • FIELD PARK ELEM SCHOOL (Western Springs)
  • JOHN LAIDLAW ELEM SCHOOL (Western Springs)
  • OLIVER W HOLMES MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wheeling)
  • GOWER WEST ELEM SCHOOL (Willowbrook)
  • HIGHCREST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wilmette)
  • LOYOLA ACADEMY (Wilmette)
  • CROW ISLAND ELEM SCHOOL (Winnetka)
  • WOODSTOCK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL (Woodstock)
  • WORTHWOODS ELEM SCHOOL (Worth)
  • YORKVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Yorkville)