All Hour of Code events — Idaho

  • Heritage Mittle School
  • Rocky Moutain Middle School
  • ABERDEEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Aberdeen)
  • AMERICAN FALLS HIGH SCHOOL (American Falls)
  • HILLCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (American Falls)
  • WHITE PINE CHARTER SCHOOL (Ammon)
  • BLACKFOOT CHARTER COMMUNITY (Blackfoot)
  • AMITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • CHRISTINE DONNELL SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (Boise)
  • CYNTHIA MANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • DTECH Boise Schools (Boise)
  • EAST JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Boise)
  • HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • JOPLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • KOELSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • NORTH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Boise)
  • RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • St. Mary's Catholic School (Boise)
  • WHITE PINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • BUHL HIGH SCHOOL (Buhl)
  • BURLEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Burley)
  • Caldwell Online Academy (Caldwell)
  • ELEVATE ACADEMY (Caldwell)
  • SACAJAWEA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Caldwell)
  • VISION CHARTER SCHOOL (Caldwell)
  • CAMBRIDGE MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL (Cambridge)
  • Canfield Middle School (Coeur d'Alene)
  • SKYWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Coeur d'Alene)
  • DECLO JR HIGH SCHOOL (Declo)
  • GALILEO MAGNET SCHOOL (Eagle)
  • FILER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Filer)
  • FRUITLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fruitland)
  • FUTURE PUBLIC SCHOOL (Garden City)
  • HORSESHOE BEND ELEMENTARY (Horseshoe Bend)
  • AMERICAN HERITAGE CHARTER SCHOOL (Idaho Falls)
  • DORA ERICKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Idaho Falls)
  • EAGLE ROCK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Idaho Falls)
  • ROCKY MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Idaho Falls)
  • JEROME HIGH SCHOOL (Jerome)
  • JEROME MIDDLE SCHOOL (Jerome)
  • KIMBERLY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kimberly)
  • FALCON RIDGE PUBLIC CHARTER (Kuna)
  • LEADORE SCHOOL (Leadore)
  • CAVENDISH-TEAKEAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lenore)
  • Lewis Clark State College (Lewiston)
  • BARBARA MORGAN STEM ACADEMY (Meridian)
  • GEM PREP: MERIDIAN NORTH (Meridian)
  • HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • LEWIS & CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • MIDDLETON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Middleton)
  • Middleton Middle School (Middleton)
  • STEPHENSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mountain Home AFB)
  • EAST CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Nampa)
  • GEM PREP: NAMPA (Nampa)
  • LEGACY CHARTER SCHOOL (Nampa)
  • PECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Peck)
  • CLAUDE A WILCOX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pocatello)
  • GREENACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pocatello)
  • INDIAN HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pocatello)
  • JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pocatello)
  • MULLAN TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Post Falls)
  • SELTICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Post Falls)
  • FARNSWORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Rigby)
  • ST MARIES MIDDLE SCHOOL (Saint Maries)
  • FARMIN STIDWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sandpoint)
  • SANDPOINT HIGH SCHOOL (Sandpoint)
  • HAZEL STUART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelley)
  • SHELLEY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Shelley)
  • SUGAR-SALEM JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Sugar City)
  • THE COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Sun Valley)
  • hungtaichinhonline.slack.com (Swan Valley)
  • Acton Academy Twin Falls (Twin Falls)
  • SOUTH HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • VERA C O'LEARY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • WILDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wilder)