All Hour of Code events — Iowa

  • (Shenandoah)
  • (Centerville)
  • (Denison)
  • (Iowa City)
  • (West Des Moines)
  • (Ankeny)
  • (Marshalltown)
  • (Granger)
  • (Iowa Falls)
  • (Bronson)
  • (Winfield)
  • (Murray)
  • (Cedar Rapids)
  • (Marion)
  • (Jesup)
  • (Stuart)
  • (Cresco)
  • (North Liberty)
  • (Spirit Lake)
  • (Packwood)
  • (Garnavillo)
  • (Waterloo)
  • (Elkader)
  • (Audubon)
  • (Maquoketa)
  • (Norway)
  • (Panora)
  • (Belle Plaine)
  • (Pleasant Hill)
  • (Bettendorf)
  • (Montezuma)
  • (Ames)
  • (Estherville)
  • (Mediapolis)
  • (Prairie City)
  • (Emmetsburg)
  • (Moville)
  • (Storm Lake)
  • (Dubuque)
  • (Avoca)
  • (Council Bluffs)
  • (Dow City)
  • (Story City)
  • (Oakland)
  • (Cedar Falls)
  • (New London)
  • (Des Moines)
  • (Lowden)
  • (Urbandale)
  • (Burlington)
  • (Fort Madison)
  • (Fort Dodge)
  • (Buffalo Center)
  • (Underwood)
  • (Waverly)
  • (Lisbon)
  • (Hampton)
  • (Latimer)
  • (Dexter)
  • (Postville)
  • (Exira)
  • (Cascade)
  • (Clear Lake)
  • (Hartford)
  • (Galva)
  • (Sioux Rapids)
  • (Belmond)
  • (Correctionville)
  • (Kanawha)
  • (Miles)
  • (Forest City)
  • (Manning)
  • (Camanche)
  • (Collins)
  • (Central City)
  • (Lamoni)
  • (Inwood)
  • (McGregor)
  • (Clive)
  • (Kingsley)
  • (Le Mars)
  • (Riceville)
  • (Orange City)
  • (Davenport)
  • (Altoona)
  • (Runnells)
  • (Mason City)
  • (West Branch)
  • (Creston)
  • (Farley)
  • (Spencer)
  • (Burnside)
  • (Baxter)
  • (Pleasantville)
  • (Carson)
  • (Lewis)
  • (Jewell)
  • (Ottumwa)
  • (Kalona)
  • (Windsor Heights)
  • (Woodward)
  • (Donnellson)
  • (Eldora)
  • (Sergeant Bluff)
  • (Hudson)
  • (Indianola)
  • (Sioux City)
  • (Knoxville)
  • (Grinnell)
  • (Pocahontas)
  • (Fontanelle)
  • (Plymouth County)
  • (Hawarden)
  • (Muscatine)
  • (Jefferson)
  • (Aurelia)
  • (Remsen)
  • (Fenton)
  • (Saint Ansgar)
  • (Rockwell City)
  • (Glenwood)
  • (Carlisle)
  • (Williamsburg)
  • (Waukon)
  • (Newton)
  • (Ogden)
  • (Fairfield)
  • (Van Horne)
  • (De Soto)
  • (Keokuk)
  • (Neola)
  • (Madrid)
  • (Roland)
  • (Leon)
  • (Graettinger)
  • (Washington)
  • (Oelwein)
  • (Tabor)
  • (Dyersville)
  • (Colesburg)
  • (Anita)
  • (Missouri Valley)
  • (Early)
  • (Preston)
  • (Sioux Center)
  • (Terril)
  • (Dunkerton)
  • (Traer)
  • (New Hampton)
  • (Huxley)
  • (Sibley)
  • (Dysart)
  • (Elk Horn)
  • (Alden)
  • (Mondamin)
  • (Oskaloosa)
  • (Anamosa)
  • (Ida Grove)
  • (Troy Mills)
  • (Carroll)
  • (Wilton)
  • (Tiffin)
  • (Pierson)
  • (West Union)
  • (Independence)
  • (Keosauqua)
  • (Truro)
  • (Lake Mills)
  • (Redfield)
  • (Anthon)
  • (Bloomfield)
  • (Villisca)
  • (Pella)
  • (Wellman)
  • (DeWitt)
  • (Boone)
  • (Mapleton)
  • (Glidden)
  • (Charles City)
  • (Oxford Junction)
  • (Griswold)
  • (Nevada)
  • (Irwin)
  • (Delmar)
  • (Monroe)
  • (Atkins)
  • (Norwalk)
  • (Treynor)
  • (Van Meter)
  • (Grimes)
  • (Osage)
  • (Manchester)
  • (Rock Valley)
  • (Bode)
  • (Coralville)
  • (Albia)
  • (Toledo)
  • (Sloan)
  • (Atlantic)
  • (Greenfield)
  • (Royal)
  • (Decorah)
  • (Bondurant)
  • (Corning)
  • (Humboldt)
  • (Evansdale)
  • (West Burlington)
  • (Walcott)
  • (Coon Rapids)
  • (Cherokee)
  • (Adel)
  • (Johnston)
  • 212 STEAM Labs, Inc. (Bettendorf)
  • Alden Community School (Alden)
  • Audubon Elementary School (Dubuque)
  • Cael Schafer (Eagle Grove)
  • CalPrep (Storm Lake)
  • Central Rivers AEA (Marshalltown)
  • Central Rivers Area Education Agency (Cedar Falls)
  • Claussen Homeschool (Kalona)
  • Code Iowa (Indianola)
  • Da Cool People (Davenport)
  • Excelsior Middle School (Marion)
  • Fifth High School (Creston)
  • Garner Elementary School (North Liberty)
  • Girl Scouts of Buchanan County and Surrounding Areas (Rowley)
  • Graettinger Middle School (Graettinger)
  • Grimes Public Library (Grimes)
  • Grundy Center Middle Scool (Grundy Center)
  • home (Waterloo)
  • home (Iowa City)
  • Iowa City Area Development group (Iowa City)
  • Iowa Tech Chicks (Iowa City)
  • james (Winthrop)
  • krisskates (Knoxville)
  • lifelong coding group (Murray)
  • Local Homeschoolers (Stanwood)
  • logan (Knoxville)
  • Louisa-Muscatine Community School District (Letts)
  • Moms Can: Code (Storm Lake)
  • Multicultural Educational Programs, Inc. (Des Moines)
  • none (Marion)
  • OHS Coding Club (Ottumwa)
  • Osage Community Schools (Osage)
  • Riverside County Office of Education (Storm Lake)
  • sibley (Ocheyedan)
  • Spring Creek 6th Grade Center (Pleasant Hill)
  • Strawberry Hill Elementary (Anamosa)
  • Summit Schools (Cedar Rapids)
  • Waukee Public Library (Waukee)
  • West Fork Elementary, Rockwell (Rockwell)
  • West Fork Middle School (Rockwell)
  • William Penn Computer Club (Oskaloosa)
  • Winterset Elementary and Middle School (Winterset)
  • xd (West Des Moines)
  • YouthCode @ Eastview Community Center (Des Moines)
  • Zukeran Elementary School (Spirit Lake)