All Hour of Code events — Connecticut

  • Accenture
  • Aerospace elementary school
  • Brunswick School
  • Bryant Elementary School
  • Farm Hill Elementary
  • Girl Scout Troop #60395
  • Malcom shargent
  • Oakdale Elementary
  • Saint James School
  • ANSONIA HIGH SCHOOL (Ansonia)
  • ANNA H. ROCKWELL SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • RALPH M. T. JOHNSON SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL (Bloomfield)
  • BOLTON CENTER SCHOOL (Bolton)
  • FRANCIS WALSH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Branford)
  • Aerospace/Hydrospace Engineering and Physical Sciences Magnet High School (Bridgeport)
  • BLACKHAM SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • Bridgeport Public Schools (Bridgeport)
  • CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • Columbus school (Bridgeport)
  • INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND SOFTWARE ENGINEERING HIGH SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • PARK CITY MAGNET SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • PARK CITY PREP CHARTER SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • Wilbur Cross Elementary School (Bridgeport)
  • CODE OF LUIS (Bristol)
  • IMMANUEL LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Bristol)
  • SOUTH SIDE SCHOOL (Bristol)
  • bristol (Bristol)
  • BROOKLYN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brooklyn)
  • BROOKLYN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Brooklyn)
  • LAKE GARDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Burlington)
  • ESSEX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Centerbrook)
  • Highland Elementary School (Cheshire)
  • JARED ELIOT SCHOOL (Clinton)
  • WILLIAM J. JOHNSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Colchester)
  • CAPT. NATHAN HALE SCHOOL (Coventry)
  • ROGERS PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Danbury)
  • WESTSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL ACADEMY (Danbury)
  • Darien Public Schools (Darien)
  • HINDLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • MIDDLESEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (Darien)
  • DERBY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Derby)
  • FREDERICK BREWSTER SCHOOL (Durham)
  • RICHARD D. HUBBARD SCHOOL (East Berlin)
  • ALLGROVE SCHOOL (East Granby)
  • EAST HAMPTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (East Hampton)
  • INTERNATIONAL MAGNET SCHOOL FOR GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP (East Hartford)
  • FLANDERS SCHOOL (East Lyme)
  • CRYSTAL LAKE SCHOOL (Ellington)
  • ELLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ellington)
  • Degoler (Enfield)
  • INTERDISTRICT DISCOVERY MAGNET SCHOOL (Fairfield)
  • ROGER LUDLOWE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fairfield)
  • Saint Thomas Aquinas Catholic School (Fairfield)
  • Waterford green (Fairfield)
  • NOAH WALLACE SCHOOL (Farmington)
  • EAST HARTFORD/GLASTONBURY MAGNET SCHOOL (Glastonbury)
  • BRUNSWICK SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY (Greenwich)
  • HAMILTON AVENUE SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • JULIAN CURTISS SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • NEW LEBANON SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • THE GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • Groton Middle School (Groton)
  • yamaniqarq@grotonk12.org (Groton)
  • Inverclyde Academy (Hamden)
  • ACHIEVEMENT FIRST HARTFORD ACADEMY INC. (Hartford)
  • AUTISM PROGRAM - SARAH J RAWSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • Bulkeley High School (Hartford)
  • CAPITAL PREPARATORY MAGNET SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • DR. RAMON E. BETANCES EARLY READING LAB SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • Dwight/Belizzi Dual Language Academy (Hartford)
  • FRED D. WISH MUSEUM SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • KENNELLY SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • M. L. KING SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • MONTESSORI MAGNET SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • NOAH WEBSTER MICRO SOCIETY SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • UNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD MAGNET SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • HEBRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hebron)
  • LITCHFIELD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Litchfield)
  • J. MILTON JEFFREY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Madison)
  • The Country School (Madison)
  • The Country school (Madison)
  • MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (Manchester)
  • ODYSSEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Manchester)
  • Athena (Meriden)
  • Nathan Hale Elementary School (Meriden)
  • ORVILLE H. PLATT HIGH SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • LAWRENCE SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • WOODROW WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • EAST SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Milford)
  • Uconn (Mystic)
  • E. C. GOODWIN TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (New Britain)
  • RAYMOND HILL SCHOOL (New Britain)
  • SLADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Britain)
  • EAST SCHOOL (New Canaan)
  • ST ALOYSIUS DIOCESAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (New Canaan)
  • JAMES HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL (New Haven)
  • King/Robinson IB STEM School (New Haven)
  • MULTICULTURAL MAGNET SCHOOL (New London)
  • New London Adult & Continuing Education (New London)
  • FAITH PREP SCHOOL (New Milford)
  • EAST LYME MIDDLE SCHOOL (Niantic)
  • FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Franklin)
  • NORTH STONINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Stonington)
  • NORTH WINDHAM SCHOOL (North Windham)
  • ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • KENDALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • NATHAN HALE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • ROTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • Wolfpit Elementary School (Norwalk)
  • JOHN M. MORIARTY SCHOOL (Norwich)
  • KELLY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norwich)
  • ST PATRICK CATHEDRAL SCHOOL (Norwich)
  • OAKDALE SCHOOL (Oakdale)
  • WEST VINE STREET SCHOOL (Pawcatuck)
  • LINDEN STREET SCHOOL (Plainville)
  • BROWNSTONE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Portland)
  • GILDERSLEEVE SCHOOL (Portland)
  • LONG RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Prospect)
  • PUTNAM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Putnam)
  • Redding Elementary School (Redding)
  • Ridgefield Academy (Ridgefield)
  • ST MARY SCHOOL (Ridgefield)
  • INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AT DUNDEE (Riverside)
  • SALISBURY SCHOOL (Salisbury)
  • NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL (Sandy Hook)
  • SHARON CENTER SCHOOL (Sharon)
  • LONG HILL SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • SUNNYSIDE SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • NAYAUG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (South Glastonbury)
  • ORCHARD HILL SCHOOL (South Windsor)
  • POMPERAUG REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (Southbury)
  • STAFFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stafford Springs)
  • STAFFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Stafford Springs)
  • UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stafford Springs)
  • The Pinnacle School (Stamford)
  • STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL (Stratford)
  • SUFFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Suffield)
  • Terryville Public Library (Terryville)
  • SOUTHWEST SCHOOL (Torrington)
  • TORRINGFORD SCHOOL (Torrington)
  • TORRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Torrington)
  • Torringford Elementary School (Torrington)
  • HILLCREST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Trumbull)
  • MOHEGAN SCHOOL (Uncasville)
  • MOSES Y. BEACH SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • BRASS CITY CHARTER SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • ROTELLA INTERDISTRICT MAGNET SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • WEST SIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • CLARK LANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waterford)
  • FLETCHER W. JUDSON SCHOOL (Watertown)
  • UNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD MAGNET SCHOOL (West Hartford)
  • WHITING LANE SCHOOL (West Hartford)
  • DAISY INGRAHAM SCHOOL (Westbrook)
  • WESTBROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Westbrook)
  • GREEN'S FARMS SCHOOL (Westport)
  • LANDMARK PRESCHOOL (Westport)
  • WINDHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Willimantic)
  • HALL MEMORIAL SCHOOL (Willington)
  • MILLER-DRISCOLL SCHOOL (Wilton)
  • CLOVER STREET SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • POQUONOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • Saint Gabriel School (Windsor)
  • THE LOOMIS CHAFFEE SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • BATCHELLER EARLY EDUCATION CENTER (Winsted)
  • WOODBURY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodbury)