All Hour of Code events — Connecticut

  • Brunswick School
  • Ellington Public Schools
  • Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Multi-Magnet School
  • Sedgwick M. S. Library
  • The Country School
  • HEBRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Amston)
  • ANDOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Andover)
  • ANSONIA HIGH SCHOOL (Ansonia)
  • ASHFORD SCHOOL (Ashford)
  • BARKHAMSTED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Barkhamsted)
  • BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • FRANK A. BERRY SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • RALPH M. T. JOHNSON SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • BOLTON CENTER SCHOOL (Bolton)
  • BEARDSLEY SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • GERALDINE CLAYTOR MAGNET ACADEMY (Bridgeport)
  • Hall Neighborhood House Community Center (Bridgeport)
  • PARK CITY MAGNET SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • PARK CITY PREP CHARTER SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • Riverview (Bridgeport)
  • Bristol Arts and Innovation Magnet School (Bristol)
  • LAKE GARDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Burlington)
  • CHERRY BROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL (Canton)
  • CHAPLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chaplin)
  • PARISH HILL HIGH SCHOOL (Chaplin)
  • Highland Elementary School (Cheshire)
  • HORACE W. PORTER SCHOOL (Columbia)
  • WOODSIDE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Cromwell)
  • EdAdvance (Danbury)
  • WESTSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL ACADEMY (Danbury)
  • QUINEBAUG MIDDLE COLLEGE (Danielson)
  • HINDLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • MIDDLESEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (Darien)
  • TOKENEKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • DEEP RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Deep River)
  • R. DUDLEY SEYMOUR SCHOOL (East Granby)
  • ACSEM (East Hartford)
  • Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Middle School (East Hartford)
  • EAST HARTFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (East Hartford)
  • East Hartford Public Library (East Hartford)
  • CRYSTAL LAKE SCHOOL (Ellington)
  • WINDERMERE SCHOOL (Ellington)
  • St. Bernard Catholic School (Enfield)
  • ESSEX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Essex)
  • Sacred Heart University (Fairfield)
  • NOAH WALLACE SCHOOL (Farmington)
  • WEST WOODS UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Farmington)
  • LEDYARD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gales Ferry)
  • BRUNSWICK SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY (Greenwich)
  • Thames River Magnet School (Groton)
  • RIDGE HILL SCHOOL (Hamden)
  • Steven school elementary school (Hamden)
  • BETANCES LEARNING LAB MAGNET SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • BREAKTHROUGH MAGNET SCHOOL NORTH (Hartford)
  • BURNS LATINO STUDIES ACADEMY (Hartford)
  • Dr. Martin Luther King Social Justice Middle School (Hartford)
  • HARTFORD MAGNET TRINITY COLLEGE ACADEMY (Hartford)
  • WEBSTER MICRO SOCIETY MAGNET SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • RHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hebron)
  • THE HOTCHKISS SCHOOL (Lakeville)
  • LEBANON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lebanon)
  • CENTER SCHOOL (Litchfield)
  • LITCHFIELD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Litchfield)
  • GHPS Hadly (Lyme)
  • Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy (Madison)
  • Mansfield Elementary School (Mansfield Center)
  • ELMER THIENES-MARY HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marlborough)
  • H. C. WILCOX TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • JOHN BARRY SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • Lincoln Middle School (Meriden)
  • NATHAN HALE SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • LONG MEADOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Middlebury)
  • THE INDEPENDENT DAY SCHOOL (Middlefield)
  • MACDONOUGH SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • EAST SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Milford)
  • WEST SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Milford)
  • MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Monroe)
  • NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL (Naugatuck)
  • SLADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Britain)
  • MEETING HOUSE HILL SCHOOL (New Fairfield)
  • Çınar (New Fairfield)
  • All Saints Catholic Academy (New Haven)
  • LINCOLN-BASSETT SCHOOL (New Haven)
  • New London Adult & Continuing Education (New London)
  • NEWTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Newtown)
  • REED INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Newtown)
  • NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL (North Haven)
  • NORTH HAVEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (North Haven)
  • North Haven Public Schools (North Haven)
  • NORTH STONINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Stonington)
  • TOTOKET VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Northford)
  • ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • PONUS RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • WOLFPIT SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • ENGINEERING - SCIENCE UNIVERSITY MAGNET SCHOOL (Orange)
  • Girl Scouts (Orange)
  • QUAKER FARMS SCHOOL (Oxford)
  • GILDERSLEEVE SCHOOL (Portland)
  • LONG RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Prospect)
  • PUTNAM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Putnam)
  • RIDGEFIELD ACADEMY (Ridgefield)
  • SISE (Ridgefield)
  • acwict (Ridgefield)
  • NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL (Sandy Hook)
  • SEYMOUR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Seymour)
  • SHARON CENTER SCHOOL (Sharon)
  • LONG HILL SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • MOHEGAN SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • SUNNYSIDE SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • HOPEWELL SCHOOL (South Glastonbury)
  • NAYAUG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (South Glastonbury)
  • ELI TERRY SCHOOL (South Windsor)
  • PHILIP R. SMITH SCHOOL (South Windsor)
  • PLEASANT VALLEY SCHOOL (South Windsor)
  • JOSEPH A. DEPAOLO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Southington)
  • STRONG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Southington)
  • DAVENPORT RIDGE SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • HART SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • ROGERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • STILLMEADOW SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • THE LONG RIDGE SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • TURN OF RIVER SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • DEANS MILL SCHOOL (Stonington)
  • Mansfield Elementary School (Storrs Mansfield)
  • HARRY B. FLOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Stratford)
  • Harry B. Flood Middle School (Stratford)
  • SECOND HILL LANE SCHOOL (Stratford)
  • STRATFORD ACADEMY - JOHNSON HOUSE (Stratford)
  • THOMASTON CENTER SCHOOL (Thomaston)
  • FORBES SCHOOL (Torrington)
  • OLIVER WOLCOTT TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (Torrington)
  • TORRINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Torrington)
  • TORRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Torrington)
  • persistenceprep (Torrington)
  • HILLCREST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Trumbull)
  • JANE RYAN SCHOOL (Trumbull)
  • MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Trumbull)
  • TASHUA SCHOOL (Trumbull)
  • COOK HILL SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • Deetya (Wallingford)
  • EVARTS C. STEVENS SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • MOSES Y. BEACH SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • PARKER FARMS SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • POND HILL SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • DEVEREUX GLENHOLME SCHOOL (Washington)
  • RUMSEY HALL SCHOOL (Washington Depot)
  • MICHAEL F. WALLACE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • ROTELLA INTERDISTRICT MAGNET SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • Walsh (Waterbury)
  • CLARK LANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waterford)
  • FLETCHER W. JUDSON SCHOOL (Watertown)
  • Polk Elementary School (Watertown)
  • COLEYTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westport)
  • GREEN'S FARMS SCHOOL (Westport)
  • Kings Highway Elementary School (Westport)
  • LANDMARK PRESCHOOL (Westport)
  • HIGHCREST SCHOOL (Wethersfield)
  • SILAS DEANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wethersfield)
  • CIDER MILL SCHOOL (Wilton)
  • ST GABRIEL SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • Random Hacks of Kindness Junior (Woodbury)
  • WOODBURY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodbury)
  • MARY G. FRITZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF YALESVILLE (Yalesville)