All Hour of Code events — Colorado

  • Central High School
  • Denver Mensa
  • Mackintosh Academy- Boulder
  • Michell highschool
  • North middle school
  • Sabin Middle School
  • Conforma Scarl - (Almont)
  • M.PAGLIETTI (Almont)
  • HACKBERRY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • SIERRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • SWANSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • VAN ARSDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • VANDERHOOF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • (Aurora)
  • BOSCOTRECASE IC 1 - S.M. PRISCO (Aurora)
  • CANYON CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • CHALLENGE SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • CRESCENT VIEW ACADEMY (Aurora)
  • CodinGems Inc (Aurora)
  • EMPOWER COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • GIUGLIANO 2 - E. DE FILIPPO (Aurora)
  • I.C. GRUGLIASCO - M.L.KING (Aurora)
  • IOWA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • MARANO I.C. S. ROCCO - DARMON (Aurora)
  • PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • RANGEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • THUNDER RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • TIMBERLINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • WHEELING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • AVONDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Avondale)
  • BASALT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Basalt)
  • BENNETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bennett)
  • IVY STOCKWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Berthoud)
  • CREST VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • FOOTHILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • SOUTHERN HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • BRIGHTON HIGH SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • ZION LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • BROOMFIELD HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • HOLY FAMILY HIGH SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • Mountain View Elementary (Broomfield)
  • HARRISON SCHOOL (Canon City)
  • CARBONDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Carbondale)
  • CASTLE VIEW HIGH SCHOOL (Castle Rock)
  • Code Ninjas - Castle Rock (Castle Rock)
  • RENAISSANCE EXPEDITION LEARN OUTWARD BOUND SCHOOL (Castle Rock)
  • Arapahoe High School (Centennial)
  • CHALLENGER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • CHINOOK TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • CMJH (Colorado Springs)
  • COLORADO INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE ACADEMY (Colorado Springs)
  • COLORADO SPRINGS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS (Colorado Springs)
  • HOLMES MIDDLE SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • Holy Rosary College (Colorado Springs)
  • INSPIRATION VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • JACK SWIGERT AEROSPACE ACADEMY (Colorado Springs)
  • JOURNEY K8 (Colorado Springs)
  • LEGACY PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • NIKOLA TESLA EDUCATION OPPORTUNITY CENTER (Colorado Springs)
  • NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • SPROUL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • STEELE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • TWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • watson jr. high school (Colorado Springs)
  • Şahin sevin (Colorado Springs)
  • ALSUP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Commerce City)
  • SECOND CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Commerce City)
  • DEL NORTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Del Norte)
  • COLLEGE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • COLORADO SKIES ACADEMY (Denver)
  • Colorado Sports Leadership Academy (Denver)
  • DENISON MONTESSORI SCHOOL (Denver)
  • DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. EARLY COLLEGE (Denver)
  • DSST MIDDLE SCHOOL @ NOEL CAMPUS (Denver)
  • DSST Public Schools (Denver)
  • Dsst @ Noel (Denver)
  • IVER C. RANUM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Denver)
  • KIPP SUNSHINE PEAK ACADEMY (Denver)
  • MCAULIFFE MANUAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Denver)
  • NOEL COMMUNITY ARTS SCHOOL (Denver)
  • SKINNER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Denver)
  • ST JOHN'S LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Denver)
  • STANLEY BRITISH PRIMARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • DISTRICT 9-R SHARED SCHOOL (Durango)
  • EATON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Eaton)
  • EDGEWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Edgewater)
  • JEFFERSON JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Edgewater)
  • EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Edwards)
  • CHERRY CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY (Englewood)
  • ENGLEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Englewood)
  • ENGLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Englewood)
  • KENT DENVER SCHOOL (Englewood)
  • ERIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Erie)
  • HEIMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Evans)
  • EVERGREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Evergreen)
  • Vertical Skills Academy (Evergreen)
  • PRAIRIE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Firestone)
  • FLAGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Flagler)
  • BOLTZ MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • Blevins Middle School (Fort Collins)
  • Colorado Early Colleges Fort Collins Middle School (Fort Collins)
  • KINARD CORE KNOWLEDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • KRUSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • SUMMIT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Frisco)
  • GARDNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gardner)
  • GATEWAY SCHOOL (Gateway)
  • BELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Golden)
  • SHELTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Golden)
  • EAST GRAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Granby)
  • APPLETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • Chipeta Elementary School (Grand Junction)
  • HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • LIFE ACADEMY (Grand Junction)
  • NEW EMERSON SCHOOL AT COLUMBUS (Grand Junction)
  • ORCHARD AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • POMONA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • TOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • BELLA ROMERO ACADEMY OF APPLIED TECHNOLOGY (Greeley)
  • Code Ninjas Greeley (Greeley)
  • UNIVERSITY SCHOOLS (Greeley)
  • Weald School (Greeley)
  • West Ridge Academy (Greeley)
  • CHERRY CREEK ELEVATION (Greenwood Village)
  • BELLE CREEK CHARTER SCHOOL (Henderson)
  • nicolas buenaventura (Hesperus)
  • NORTHRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Highlands Ranch)
  • REDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Highlands Ranch)
  • STEM SCHOOL HIGHLANDS RANCH (Highlands Ranch)
  • HOLLY SCHOOL (Holly)
  • HUDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hudson)
  • CARLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Idaho Springs)
  • PLATTE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kersey)
  • ME (Lafayette)
  • RYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lafayette)
  • LAKE CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Lake City)
  • Colorado Academy (Lakewood)
  • DENNISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • DEVINNY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • DUNSTAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • HAVERN SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • KENDRICK LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • ROONEY RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • SOBESKY ACADEMY (Lakewood)
  • WESTGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • CACHE LA POUDRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Laporte)
  • Lake County Intermediate School R-1 (Leadville)
  • (Littleton)
  • BLUE HERON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • COLLEGIATE ACADEMY OF COLORADO (Littleton)
  • COLUMBINE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • DUTCH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • ITI RIGHI DI NAPOLI (Littleton)
  • NA - I.C. MAIURI (Littleton)
  • NA 33 - RISORGIMENTO (Littleton)
  • NA 55 - PISCICELLI (Littleton)
  • centennial place elm academy (Littleton)
  • LIVERMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Livermore)
  • LOMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Loma)
  • Code Ninjas Lone Tree (Lone Tree)
  • LONE TREE ELEMENTARY (Lone Tree)
  • BLUE MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Longmont)
  • FLAGSTAFF CHARTER ACADEMY (Longmont)
  • LONGMONT ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • (Louisville)
  • Code Ninjas Louisville (Louisville)
  • FRATTAMAGGIORE 3 - GENOINO (Louisville)
  • CONRAD BALL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • LOVELAND HIGH SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • Spark online acdemy (Manitou Springs)
  • MANZANOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Manzanola)
  • MANZANOLA JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Manzanola)
  • MCCLAVE UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL (Mc Clave)
  • BARONE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Meeker)
  • MONTE VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Monte Vista)
  • cottonwood elementry (Montrose)
  • MONUMENT CHARTER ACADEMY (Monument)
  • PRAIRIE WINDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Monument)
  • NATURITA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Naturita)
  • HULSTROM OPTIONS K-8 SCHOOL (Northglenn)
  • NORTHGLENN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Northglenn)
  • STEM LAB (Northglenn)
  • STEM Lab (Northglenn)
  • NORWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norwood)
  • OTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Otis)
  • PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL (Palisade)
  • CHALLENGE TO EXCELLENCE CHARTER SCHOOL (Parker)
  • LEGACY POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Parker)
  • PRAIRIE CROSSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Parker)
  • pine grove (Parker)
  • PEETZ JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Peetz)
  • D. A. V public school (Pine)
  • CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • CHAVEZ/HUERTA K-12 PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Pueblo)
  • EAST HIGH SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • EVA R BACA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • GOODNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • HAAFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • HIGHLAND PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • MORTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • PARAGON LEARNING CENTER (Pueblo)
  • PUEBLO ACADEMY OF ARTS (Pueblo)
  • PUEBLO SCHOOL FOR ARTS & SCIENCES AT FULTON HEIGHT (Pueblo)
  • Pueblo C (Pueblo)
  • Pueblo School District 60 (Pueblo)
  • RONCALLI STEM ACADEMY (Pueblo)
  • SOUTH MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • W H HEATON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • SANFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sanford)
  • STEAMBOAT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL (Steamboat Springs)
  • TELLURIDE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Telluride)
  • ACHIEVE ACADEMY (Thornton)
  • CENTURY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • ROCKY TOP MIDDLE SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • SKYVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AT THORNTON MIDDLE (Thornton)
  • THORNTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • YORK INTERNATIONAL (Thornton)
  • FISHER'S PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Trinidad)
  • VILAS UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL (Walsh)
  • wellington m,iddild (Wellington)
  • MOORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Westminster)
  • PROSPECT VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wheat Ridge)
  • WILMORE DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wheat Ridge)
  • WILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wiley)
  • COLORADO EARLY COLLEGES WINDSOR (Windsor)
  • WINDSOR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • WOODLAND PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodland Park)