All Hour of Code events — California

  • 95th Street Elementary School (Los Angeles)
  • aisat college (Rancho Cucamonga)
  • Alamitos Intermediate (Garden Grove)
  • Alamo (San Francisco)
  • Almond Grove Elementary School (Oakley)
  • Alternative Cooperative Education Program (ACE Program) (Vacaville)
  • Animo Inglewood (Inglewood)
  • Bay Laurel (Calabasas)
  • Bell Gardens Elementary (Bell Gardens)
  • Benbrook Elementary School (West Sacramento)
  • Bert Corona Charter School (Los Angeles)
  • Blair High School/ Pasadena Unified School District (Pasadena)
  • Brookhurst Elementary (Garden Grove)
  • Buri Buri Elementary School (South San Francisco)
  • Cajon Valley Union School District (El Cajon)
  • Cal Aero Preserve Academy (Chino)
  • Calavera Hills Middle School (Carlsbad)
  • california school for the deaf (Fremont)
  • Calvary Chapel Schools (Santa Ana)
  • Campolindo High School (Moraga)
  • Cedar Grove (San Jose)
  • Chartwell School (Seaside)
  • Chrysler Elementary School (Modesto)
  • Circle of Independent Learning at FUSD i.e. COIL (Fremont)
  • Competitive Edge Charter Academy (Yucaipa)
  • Contra Costa County Office of Education (Pleasant Hill)
  • Crescent Elementary (Anaheim)
  • Crestmont Elementary School (Roseville)
  • Crowell Elementary School (Turlock)
  • Del Sol Academy (Jurupa Valley)
  • Desert view elementary (Lancaster)
  • Discovery (Victorville)
  • Discovery School/Kindergarten classroom (Lancaster)
  • Divisadero Middle School
  • Divisadero, Middle School (Visalia)
  • e3 Civic High (San Diego)
  • Eastside High School (Lancaster)
  • Education for Change/Epic Charter Middle School (Oakland)
  • elitha Donner (Elk Grove)
  • Evans Elementary (Garden Grove)
  • Excelsior Elementary (Garden Grove)
  • Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District (Fairfield)
  • Fillmore High School
  • Flying Hill Elementary (El Cajon)
  • Flying Hills (El Cajon)
  • French ford middle school (Glendale)
  • Fuerte Elementary (El Cajon)
  • futures without violence (San Francisco)
  • Garden Park Elementary (Garden Grove)
  • Garfield High School (Los Angeles)
  • Grant School (Redding)
  • Greentree Elementary (Irvine)
  • Hamilton School K-8 (Anza)
  • Hare High School (Garden Grove)
  • home (Riverside)
  • Howard School (Montclair)
  • IBM (Irvine)
  • Indianola Elementary (Selma)
  • Inspire charter school (Placentia)
  • Jellick Elementary School (Rowland Heights)
  • John Murdy Elementary School (Garden Grove)
  • Joli Ann Leichtag Elementary (Vista)
  • Joshua Elementary School (Lancaster)
  • Junipero Serra Elementary (San Francisco)
  • King's Academy (Santa Monica)
  • Kingsburg High School (Kingsburg)
  • Las Positas Elementary School (La Habra)
  • Lexington Elementary School (El Cajon)
  • Lilian J. Rice Elementary (Chula Vista)
  • Lincoln Elementary (Lancaster)
  • Linda Vista Elementary School (Mission Viejo)
  • los alamitos elementary school (Los Alamitos)
  • Louis Lake Intermediate (Garden Grove)
  • Madison Elementary (El Cajon)
  • madison elementary (North Highlands)
  • Madrona Elementary School (Thousand Oaks)
  • Magnolia (El Cajon)
  • Magnolia Elementary (El Cajon)
  • Magnolia Science Academy (Los Angeles)
  • Making Waves Academy (Richmond)
  • Marin Preparatory School (San Francisco)
  • Marion Mix Elementary (Elk Grove)
  • Mariposa Elemetary School (Redlands)
  • Marshall Elementary (Westminster)
  • McGarvin (Westminster)
  • Merton E. HIll Elementary (Garden Grove)
  • Miller Elementary (Lancaster)
  • Mitchell Elementary (Garden Grove)
  • Moffett Elementary (Inglewood)
  • Mojave River Academy (Bakersfield)
  • Monte vista elementary (Porterville)
  • Montessori school (Tracy)
  • Montgomery High School (Santa Rosa)
  • Moreno Elementary (Moreno Valley)
  • Nancy Cory Elementary (Lancaster)
  • New Vista Middle School (Lancaster)
  • Np3 Elementary (Sacramento)
  • Owens Intermediate School (Bakersfield)
  • Oxnard High School MBA (Oxnard)
  • Pacifica High School (Garden Grove)
  • pauly elementry (Bakersfield)
  • Personal (Fremont)
  • Pioneer (Escondido)
  • Plantation Elementary (Bakersfield)
  • Post Elementary (Westminster)
  • PUC Community Middle School (Los Angeles)
  • PUC Santa Rosa Charter Academy (Los Angeles)
  • Rancho Campana High School (Camarillo)
  • Rancho San Diego (Chula Vista)
  • Rancho San Diego ES (El Cajon)
  • Rex and Margaret Fortune Early College High School (Elk Grove)
  • Rios (El Cajon)
  • Robert j frank (Oxnard)
  • Roosevelt (Irvine)
  • Rosemont Avenue Elementary (Los Angeles)
  • San Altos Elementary (Lemon Grove)
  • San Diego Academy (National City)
  • San Domenico School (San Anselmo)
  • san francisco city college (Sausalito)
  • San Jose Public Library. Evergreen Branch (San Jose)
  • Santiago High School (Garden Grove)
  • Sheroes Tech (Saratoga)
  • Shirley elementary (Los Angeles)
  • Sierra Madre Elementary School (Sierra Madre)
  • Sierra Preparatory Academy (Santa Ana)
  • silicon valley education foundation (San Jose)
  • Soledad Unified (Soledad)
  • Spirit Academy (Tustin)
  • STEAM Academy @ La Presa (Spring Valley)
  • Sunnyside Elementary School (Garden Grove)
  • Teacher (La Mesa)
  • Technology Specialist (Walnut Creek)
  • TEE 4 WOMEN INC (Fresno)
  • Templeton Elementary School (Templeton)
  • Terra Linda Innovation Lab (San Rafael)
  • THERMALITO SCHOOL DISTRICT (Oroville)
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Madera)
  • Trabuco Elementary (Trabuco Canyon)
  • Vacaville unified school district (Vacaville)
  • Valor Christian Academy (Redondo Beach)
  • Walton Intermediate School (Garden Grove)
  • Way Cool Coding School (Modesto)
  • Weaver Middle School (Merced)
  • Wilson Elementary (Stockton)
  • Wilson School (Stockton)
  • Yavneh Day School (Los Gatos)
  • Yolo County Library (Davis)