All Hour of Code events — Arizona

  • ALA North Gilbert 7-12
  • ASU Prep Digital
  • Amazon Inc
  • Desert sage
  • JRE
  • KYRENE DIGITAL ACADEMY
  • Math and science academy
  • Osborn Community iSchool
  • Rümeysa
  • Sonoran Foothills School
  • St. Johns Middle School
  • inglewood
  • GAVILAN PEAK SCHOOL (Anthem)
  • APACHE JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL (Apache Junction)
  • DESERT VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Apache Junction)
  • FOUR PEAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Apache Junction)
  • ajhs (Apache Junction)
  • COLLIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Avondale)
  • ESTRELLA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Avondale)
  • GARDEN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Avondale)
  • RIO VISTA ELEMENTARY (Avondale)
  • BENSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Benson)
  • POMERENE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Benson)
  • BUCKEYE UNION HIGH SCHOOL (Buckeye)
  • John S. McCain (Buckeye)
  • PALO VERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Buckeye)
  • CAMP VERDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Camp Verde)
  • CACTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • CHOLLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • COTTONWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • DESERT WILLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • EVERGREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • IRONWOOD SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • MCCARTNEY RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • MESQUITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • PALO VERDE SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • SAGUARO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Cave Creek)
  • SONORAN TRAILS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cave Creek)
  • ARIZONA COLLEGE PREP ERIE CAMPUS (Chandler)
  • ARIZONA COLLEGE PREP OAKLAND CAMPUS (Chandler)
  • BASIS CHANDLER (Chandler)
  • FRYE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • HALEY ELEMENTARY (Chandler)
  • JORDAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • KYRENE DE LA MIRADA SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • POMEROY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • SUMMIT ACADEMY (Chandler)
  • T. DALE HANCOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • WILLIS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • CENTENNIAL ACADEMY (Colorado City)
  • CORONA FOOTHILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Corona)
  • CTD - DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (Douglas)
  • RAY BORANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Douglas)
  • ROUND VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Eagar)
  • COCONINO HIGH SCHOOL (Flagstaff)
  • MOUNT ELDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Flagstaff)
  • W F KILLIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Flagstaff)
  • FLORENCE VIRTUAL ACADEMY (Florence)
  • GANADO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Ganado)
  • AMERICAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY GILBERT NORTH K-12 (Gilbert)
  • AUTISM ACADEMY FOR ED & DEVELOPMENT (Gilbert)
  • BALL CHARTER SCHOOLS (VAL VISTA) (Gilbert)
  • CHAPARRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • COOLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • GATEWAY POINTE ELEMENTARY (Gilbert)
  • MESQUITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • SAN TAN ELEMENTARY (Gilbert)
  • South Valley Junior High (Gilbert)
  • ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE GLENDALE (Glendale)
  • CAMELBACK ACADEMY (Glendale)
  • CAROL G. PECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • CHALLENGE CHARTER SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • DESERT SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • HIGHLAND LAKES SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • HILLCREST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • LAS BRISAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • LEGEND SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Glendale)
  • MIRAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • RAYMOND S. KELLIS (Glendale)
  • SIERRA VERDE STEAM ACADEMY (Glendale)
  • PERALTA TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gold Canyon)
  • BASIS GOODYEAR PRIMARY (Goodyear)
  • BELEN SOTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Goodyear)
  • HUALAPAI ELEMENTARY (Kingman)
  • ROCKY RIDGE BOARDING SCHOOL (Leupp)
  • BEAVER DAM HIGH SCHOOL (Littlefield)
  • Dove Mountain CSTEM K-8 (Marana)
  • CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY EAST (Mesa)
  • EISENHOWER CENTER FOR INNOVATION (Mesa)
  • FRANKLIN AT ALMA ELEMENTARY (Mesa)
  • FRANKLIN AT BRIMHALL ELEMENTARY (Mesa)
  • KERR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • LEGACY TRADITIONAL SCHOOL - EAST MESA (Mesa)
  • LINDBERGH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • MADISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • RHODES JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • VISTA GROVE PREPARATORY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • CVIT - MIAMI HIGH SCHOOL (Miami)
  • MORRISTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Morristown)
  • CHEROKEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Paradise Valley)
  • The Jones Gordon School (Paradise Valley)
  • JULIA RANDALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Payson)
  • PAYSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Payson)
  • PAYSON HIGH SCHOOL (Payson)
  • RIM COUNTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Payson)
  • APACHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Peoria)
  • LAKE PLEASANT ELEMENTARY (Peoria)
  • (Phoenix)
  • 91ST PSALM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE DESERT SKY (Phoenix)
  • ARIZONA VIRTUAL ACADEMY (Phoenix)
  • Arizona Science Center (Phoenix)
  • Bethune Elementary (Phoenix)
  • CHARLES W. HARRIS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • CHRIST LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • COPPER KING ELEMENTARY (Phoenix)
  • Cortezpark (Phoenix)
  • DESERT COVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • DESERT VISTA HIGH SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • E. MAIORANA (Phoenix)
  • EAGLE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • EMPOWER COLLEGE PREP (Phoenix)
  • FIRESIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • FRANK BORMAN SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • I.C. "ABATE A. RACIOPPI" SPINOS (Phoenix)
  • I.C. GIOVANNI XXIII LAURIA (Phoenix)
  • I.I.S. " GASPARRINI " (Phoenix)
  • IMAGINE CORTEZ PARK ELEMENTARY (Phoenix)
  • INGLESIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • MADISON RICHARD SIMIS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • MADISON TRADITIONAL ACADEMY (Phoenix)
  • MARYVALE HIGH SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • METRO TECH HIGH SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • MOON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • New Way Academy (Phoenix)
  • PALO VERDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • PALOMINO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • PASEO HILLS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • PHOENIX CODING ACADEMY (Phoenix)
  • Paideia Liberal Arts Academy (Phoenix)
  • Paul Laurence Dunbar (Phoenix)
  • RALPH WALDO EMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • ROADRUNNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • SEVILLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-WEST CAMPUS (Phoenix)
  • SONORAN FOOTHILLS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • SONORAN SCIENCE ACADEMY - PHOENIX (Phoenix)
  • ST VINCENT DE PAUL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • STETSON HILLS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • SUNSET RIDGE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Summit School of Ahwatukee (Phoenix)
  • TAVAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • VILLAGE MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • WILLIAM T MACHAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Liberty Traditional School (Prescott)
  • PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL (Prescott)
  • SKULL VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Prescott)
  • GLASSFORD HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Prescott Valley)
  • LIBERTY TRADITIONAL SCHOOL (Prescott Valley)
  • DESERT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Queen Creek)
  • DR. GARY AND ANNETTE AUXIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Queen Creek)
  • JACK HARMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Queen Creek)
  • KATHRYN SUE SIMONTON ELEMENTARY (Queen Creek)
  • QUEEN CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Queen Creek)
  • Safford Unified School District (Safford)
  • CESAR CHAVEZ ELEMENTARY (San Luis)
  • SAN LUIS MIDDLE SCHOOL (San Luis)
  • (Scottsdale)
  • GRAYHAWK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • SONORAN SKY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • INDIAN OASIS INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sells)
  • Army Public School Mhow (Show Low)
  • CARMICHAEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sierra Vista)
  • JOYCE CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sierra Vista)
  • PUEBLO DEL SOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sierra Vista)
  • Maricopa County Library District - online event - http://mcldaz.org/events (Sun City)
  • Foothills Elementary School (Surprise)
  • PARADISE HONORS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Surprise)
  • PHMS (Surprise)
  • ASU PREPARATORY ACADEMY DIGITAL (Tempe)
  • EVIT - TEMPE HIGH SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • FULLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • Kyrene Digital Academy (Tempe)
  • LAIRD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • MCCLINTOCK HIGH SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • SCALES TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY (Tempe)
  • TEMPE HIGH SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • ALTA VISTA HIGH SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • CORONADO K-8 SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • ESMOND STATION SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • FLOWING WELLS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • LA PALOMA ACADEMY (Tucson)
  • LAWRENCE W CROSS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • LEGACY TRADITIONAL SCHOOL - NORTHWEST TUCSON (Tucson)
  • SALPOINTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • SANTA RITA HIGH SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • TULLY ELEMENTARY ACCELERATED MAGNET SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • TWIN PEAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • C W MCGRAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Yuma)
  • CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Yuma)
  • CRANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Yuma)
  • GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Yuma)
  • PALMCROFT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Yuma)