All Hour of Code events — Alaska

  • Almarefa
  • jajjaj
  • romig
  • ALASKA NATIVE CULTURAL CHARTER SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • ALPENGLOW ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • AQUARIAN CHARTER SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • ASD - Wendler MS (Anchorage)
  • Alpenglow elementary (Anchorage)
  • BENSON SECONDARY/S.E.A.R.C.H. (Anchorage)
  • BIRCHWOOD ABC ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE (Anchorage)
  • CHESTER VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • CHUGACH OPTIONAL ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • CHUGIAK ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • GIRDWOOD SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • GRUENING MIDDLE SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • HANSHEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • INLET VIEW ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • KLATT ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • LAKE HOOD ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • Lake Hood Elementary (Anchorage)
  • MEARS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • MULDOON ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • NICHOLAS J. BEGICH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • NORTH STAR ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • O'MALLEY ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • POLARIS K-12 SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • PTARMIGAN ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • RAVENWOOD ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • SPRING HILL ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • SUSITNA ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • TAKU ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • TRAILSIDE ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • TUDOR ELEMENTARY (Anchorage)
  • Willow Crest Elementary School (Anchorage)
  • home.us (Anchorage)
  • ANGOON SCHOOL (Angoon)
  • AUNTIE MARY NICOLI ELEMENTARY (Aniak)
  • FRED IPALOOK ELEMENTARY (Barrow)
  • AYAPRUN ELITNAURVIK (Bethel)
  • LKSD (Bethel)
  • Haven Academy (Big Lake)
  • CANTWELL SCHOOL (Cantwell)
  • CORDOVA JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL (Cordova)
  • CRAIG ELEMENTARY (Craig)
  • Craig Elementary School -Craig AK (Craig)
  • JOHNNIE JOHN SR. SCHOOL (Crooked Creek)
  • DELTA JUNCTION ELEMENTARY (Delta Junction)
  • DILLINGHAM MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL (Dillingham)
  • Rampart School (FAIRBANKS)
  • BARNETTE MAGNET SCHOOL (Fairbanks)
  • DENALI ELEMENTARY (Fairbanks)
  • Fort Wainwright Youth Center (Fairbanks)
  • IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCHOOL (Fairbanks)
  • Joy Elementary School (Fairbanks)
  • LADD ELEMENTARY (Fairbanks)
  • RANDY SMITH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fairbanks)
  • RAVEN CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL (Fairbanks)
  • RYAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fairbanks)
  • WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Fairbanks)
  • WOODRIVER ELEMENTARY (Fairbanks)
  • GLENNALLEN ELEMENTARY (Glennallen)
  • DENALI PEAK (Healy)
  • Homer Public Library (Homer)
  • NANWALEK SCHOOL (Homer)
  • HOONAH ELEMENTARY (Hoonah)
  • JOHNNY OLDMAN SCHOOL (Hughes)
  • JIMMY HUNTINGTON SCHOOL (Huslia)
  • AUKE BAY ELEMENTARY (Juneau)
  • Floyd Dryden (Juneau)
  • GASTINEAU ELEMENTARY (Juneau)
  • GLACIER VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Juneau)
  • JUNEAU COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL (Juneau)
  • MENDENHALL RIVER COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Juneau)
  • juneau public libraries (Juneau)
  • KENAI CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Kenai)
  • NIKISKI NORTH STAR ELEMENTARY (Kenai)
  • FAST TRACK (Ketchikan)
  • FastTrack Home School (Ketchikan)
  • POINT HIGGINS SCHOOL (Ketchikan)
  • TONGASS SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES CHARTER SCHOOL (Ketchikan)
  • KLAWOCK CITY SCHOOL (Klawock)
  • AKTEACH (Kodiak)
  • MAIN ELEMENTARY (Kodiak)
  • ST MARY'S SCHOOL (Kodiak)
  • KOTZEBUE MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL (Kotzebue)
  • MARSHALL SCHOOL (Marshall)
  • BLACKWELL SCHOOL (McGrath)
  • HOLY CROSS SCHOOL (McGrath)
  • MINTO SCHOOL (Minto)
  • NENANA CITY SCHOOL (Nenana)
  • Nome Elementary School (Nome)
  • AQQALUK HIGH/NOORVIK ELEMENTARY (Noorvik)
  • ANNA TOBELUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL (Nunapitchuk)
  • COLONY HIGH SCHOOL (Palmer)
  • PALMER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Palmer)
  • old mill pond school (Palmer)
  • MITKOF MIDDLE SCHOOL (Petersburg)
  • RAE C. STEDMAN ELEMENTARY (Petersburg)
  • SAINT MARY'S SCHOOL (Saint Mary's)
  • SALCHA ELEMENTARY (Salcha)
  • SUSAN B ENGLISH SCHOOL (Seldovia)
  • WILLIAM H. SEWARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Seward)
  • Paul F. Asicksik Sr. (Shaktoolik)
  • SHUNGNAK SCHOOL (Shungnak)
  • BLATCHLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sitka)
  • PORT ALEXANDER SCHOOL (Sitka)
  • SKAGWAY SCHOOL (Skagway)
  • JACK EGNATY SR. SCHOOL (Sleetmute)
  • KALIFORNSKY BEACH ELEMENTARY (Soldotna)
  • SKYVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Soldotna)
  • SOLDOTNA ELEMENTARY (Soldotna)
  • SOLDOTNA PREP SCHOOL (Soldotna)
  • patrick (Soldotna)
  • skyview (Soldotna)
  • TALKEETNA ELEMENTARY (Talkeetna)
  • TOK SCHOOL (Tok)
  • VALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL (Valdez)
  • HOUSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wasilla)
  • LARSON ELEMENTARY (Wasilla)
  • TEELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wasilla)
  • WASILLA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wasilla)
  • EVERGREEN ELEMENTARY (Wrangell)
  • WRANGELL HIGH SCHOOL (Wrangell)