All Hour of Code events — Canada

  • Seth arnold
  • UOIT
  • Westmount Public School
  • autumn
  • avajordyn
  • avery mckenzie
  • bob
  • chris akkerman
  • dfgh
  • hour of code
  • huron park
  • mac
  • migul
  • north sannich
  • rockwood cintenule
  • suman
  • westheights
  • Ecole Edwards Elementary (Airdrie)
  • heloise lorimer (Airdrie)
  • École Francophone d'Airdrie (Airdrie)
  • J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate (Ajax)
  • Simran (Ajax)
  • St. Leo and St. Francis de Sales (Ajax)
  • Vimy Ridge (Ajax)
  • Vimy Ridge PS (Ajax)
  • Vimy Ridge Public School (Ajax)
  • Vimy Ridge p.s. (Ajax)
  • Vimy ridge (Ajax)
  • VimyRige (Ajax)
  • goalie (Ajax)
  • kajuri (Ajax)
  • st patrick (Ajax)
  • vimy ridge (Ajax)
  • vimy ridge public (Ajax)
  • École acadienne de Pomquet (Antigonish, Subd. B)
  • Bill Woodward School (Anzac)
  • Académie de la Moraine (Aurora)
  • Davenport (Aylmer)
  • Banff Community High School (Banff)
  • École La Source (Barrie)
  • supieror middle school (Bathurst)
  • Amalgated (Bay Roberts)
  • efdf (Beauharnois)
  • Jacquet River School (Belledune)
  • Home (Belleville)
  • Sir John A Macdonald School (Belleville)
  • Blackville Middle School (Blackville)
  • Blackville School (Blackville)
  • blackville school (Blackville)
  • blumenort (Blumenort)
  • blumenort school (Blumenort)
  • École Dr. Brosseau School (Bonnyville)
  • École les Jeune Explorateur (Boucherville)
  • Anton Gunaratnam Studio Academy Inc. (Brampton)
  • Centre de formation (Brampton)
  • Dolson Public School (Brampton)
  • Dolson ps (Brampton)
  • Dolson public school (Brampton)
  • James Potter Public School (Brampton)
  • SS-4 (Brampton)
  • ingleborough ps (Brampton)
  • Breslau (Breslau)
  • Britt Public School (Britt)
  • west hants middle school (Brooklyn)
  • Bruno Central School (Bruno)
  • Kilbride (Burlington)
  • École élémentaire Renaissance Burlington (Burlington)
  • Alloa P.S. (Caledon)
  • Ellwood Memorial PS (Caledon)
  • Calgary French & International School (Calgary)
  • Connect Charter (Calgary)
  • Dr. Gladys McKelvie Egbert School (Calgary)
  • Kenneth D Taylor (Calgary)
  • McKenzie Lake School (Calgary)
  • My house (Calgary)
  • No Name (Calgary)
  • Saint Albert the Great (Calgary)
  • St. Albert the great, School (Calgary)
  • St. Bede (Calgary)
  • St. Michaels (Calgary)
  • St.Albert the Great (Calgary)
  • hour of code (Calgary)
  • max (Calgary)
  • saffal123456789 (Calgary)
  • sk datok onn jafaar (Calgary)
  • Avenue Road (Cambridge)
  • Chalmers (Cambridge)
  • fecca (Canso)
  • Grace Christian School (Charlottetown)
  • 231 (Chatham-Kent)
  • chestermere lake middle school (Chestermere)
  • Clark's Harbour Elementary School (Clark's Harbour)
  • cobden school (Cobden)
  • Burnham PS (Cobourg)
  • rancheview (Cochrane)
  • Portland Estates Elementary (Cole Harbour)
  • ? (Collingwood)
  • Nottawa (Collingwood)
  • Centennial Central Public School (Comber)
  • Glen Elementary (Coquitlam)
  • Nestor (Coquitlam)
  • JPPS-Bialik (Côte Saint-Luc)
  • astral drive junior high (Dartmouth)
  • harbourview (Dartmouth)
  • Pebble Hill (Delta)
  • Pebble hill traditional (Delta)
  • al faroq (Delta)
  • monsenhor raeder (Delta)
  • sands (Delta)
  • sands secondary (Delta)
  • vimy ridge (Durham Regional Municipality)
  • epec (Eastern Passage)
  • 2343345432345432345432 (Edmonton)
  • Belmont School (Edmonton)
  • Edmonton Christian Northeast School (Edmonton)
  • J. A. Fife (Edmonton)
  • J. H. Picard (Edmonton)
  • Joshua (Edmonton)
  • Lauderale (Edmonton)
  • Lauderdale (Edmonton)
  • Lauderdale School (Edmonton)
  • TD Baker (Edmonton)
  • Victoria (Edmonton)
  • aaron (Edmonton)
  • florence hallock school (Edmonton)
  • hour of code (Edmonton)
  • lauderdale (Edmonton)
  • lauderdale school (Edmonton)
  • robertamacadams (Edmonton)
  • dd (Enfield)
  • St. Martin (Ennismore)
  • Victor-brodeur (Esquimalt)
  • Town of Essex (Essex)
  • plrs (Falun)
  • Dr. TL Sullivan Middle School (Florence)
  • Robert ogilvie elementary school (Fort Saint John)
  • Devon Middle School (Fredericton)
  • St. Thomas University (Fredericton)
  • Collège Nouvelles Frontières (Gatineau)
  • École du Parc-de-la-montagne (Gatineau)
  • Lakeside Public School (Georgina)
  • Gill Family (Goderich)
  • École Les Jeunes Explorateurs (Granby)
  • Karina (Grand Forks)
  • Mother Teresa Catholic School (Grande Prairie)
  • Great Village Elementary (Great Village)
  • Gateway Drive PS (Guelph)
  • Joseph Howe Elementary (Halifax)
  • Saint Mary's Elementary (Halifax)
  • Silver Creek Public School (Halton Hills)
  • Ancaster Meadow (Hamilton)
  • Cathy Wever (Hamilton)
  • Rierson (Hamilton)
  • ancaster meadow (Hamilton)
  • hamilton secondary (Hamilton)
  • Home Project (Hinton)
  • David Thompson Secondary School (Invermere)
  • dtss (Invermere)
  • Pinnguaq (Iqaluit)
  • Thompson Rivers (Kamloops)
  • Academie lafontaine (Kanata)
  • Académie lafontaine (Kanata)
  • etoile de l'est (Kanata)
  • Fuzzygum (Kelowna)
  • aaron (Kingston)
  • module de lacadie (Kingston)
  • Crestview PS (Kitchener)
  • Williamsburg Public School (Kitchener)
  • west hieghts public school (Kitchener)
  • westheights (Kitchener)
  • LaGlace School (La Glace)
  • Emilie-gamelin (La Prairie)
  • Holy cross (LaSalle)
  • St.Jhon fisher (Lambton Shores)
  • st.john fisher (Lambton Shores)
  • Langenburg central (Langenburg)
  • ST.louis (Leamington)
  • cardinal carter middle school (Leamington)
  • Gs lakie (Lethbridge)
  • Luke (Lethbridge)
  • George M. Murray Elementary School (Lillooet)
  • St. Thomas aquanis (Lindsay)
  • North Perth Westfield (Listowel)
  • Achkar Raffi (Lloydminster)
  • Queen Elizabeth School (Lloydminster)
  • Rendell Park School (Lloydminster)
  • Winston Churchill (Lloydminster)
  • winston churchill school (Lloydminster)
  • JP Robarts Public School (London)
  • La Pommeraie - CSViamonde (London)
  • University Heights Public School (London)
  • FUN (Lorette)
  • École Trilingue Vision Rive-Sud (Lévis)
  • kent (Mankota)
  • Fairview Elementary (Maple Ridge)
  • Laity View Elementary (Maple Ridge)
  • 12345689 (Markham)
  • Highgate PS (Markham)
  • IT2 Stem Club (Markham)
  • What? (Markham)
  • eric (Markham)
  • ejsh (Maskwacis)
  • River Heights Elementary (Medicine Hat)
  • Medstead (Medstead)
  • Ardscoil Rathiomgain (Midale)
  • ididnotfrickratsipromise (Midhurst)
  • Millbrook-South Cavan Public School (Millbrook)
  • Craig Kielburger Secondary School (Milton)
  • ckss (Milton)
  • Camilla Road Senior Public School (Mississauga)
  • DEE DEE (Mississauga)
  • Dunrankin drive public school (Mississauga)
  • Edenrose public school (Mississauga)
  • Elm Drive (Mississauga)
  • Glenhaven Sr Public School (Mississauga)
  • Ruth Thompson Middle School (Mississauga)
  • Shelter Bay Public School (Mississauga)
  • St Catherine of Siena (Mississauga)
  • ruth thompson (Mississauga)
  • Chief Mistawasis (Mistawasis)
  • michell middel school (Mitchell)
  • mms (Mitchell)
  • Pavillon Tournesol (Mont-Tremblant)
  • Collège international Marie de France (Montreal)
  • ESMR (Montreal)
  • Ecole Premier Lettre (Montreal)
  • Vanguard School (Montreal)
  • esmr (Montreal)
  • Colegiul National"A.I.Cuza" Galati (Montréal)
  • NO (Montréal)
  • Nothing (Montréal)
  • École Marie-Clarac (Montréal)
  • Ian (Nanaimo)
  • Forest Glen (New Hamburg)
  • New Minas Elementary (New Minas)
  • Canadian Martyrs Elementary School (Newmarket)
  • Stonehaven Elementary School (Newmarket)
  • Terry Fox P.S. (Newmarket)
  • Terry Fox Public School (Newmarket)
  • Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Niagara Falls)
  • Superior North Catholic District School Board (Nipigon)
  • KIHS (North Spirit Lake)
  • Hour Of Code (Northampton)
  • Norton Elementary School (Norton)
  • Captain Wilson (Oakville)
  • Emily Carr Public School (Oakville)
  • Heritage glen (Oakville)
  • oes (Onoway)
  • DonBosco (Orangeville)
  • Orchard Park P.S. (Orillia)
  • A. Lorne Cassidy (Ottawa)
  • Adrienne Clarkson Elementary School (Ottawa)
  • College catholique Samuel Genest (Ottawa)
  • Goulbourn Middle School (Ottawa)
  • John Young ES (Ottawa)
  • Our Home (Ottawa)
  • Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Ottawa)
  • Rowwad Al- Mustaqbal (Ottawa)
  • Samuel Genest (Ottawa)
  • Samuel Gennest (Ottawa)
  • Samuel-Genest (Ottawa)
  • St. Emily (Ottawa)
  • St. Joseph High School (Ottawa)
  • college samuel guenest (Ottawa)
  • smeul genest (Ottawa)
  • Personal Event (Paradise)
  • BSS (Parksville)
  • Pasadena Academy (Pasadena)
  • Champlain Discovery PS (Pembroke)
  • École publique Saint-Joseph (Penetanguishene)
  • St. John Catholic High School, (Perth)
  • Perth-Andover Middle School (Perth-Andover)
  • home (Pickering)
  • McCulloch Education Centre (Pictou)
  • st. cathrines (Picture Butte)
  • École secondaire du Chêne-Bleu (Pincourt)
  • Mecca Glen (Ponoka County)
  • Cheslakees Elementary (Port McNeill)
  • Edgehill Elementary (Powell River)
  • P.E.C.S (Punnichy)
  • punnichy elementry (Punnichy)
  • CPS (Quebec City)
  • Mont-Saint-Sacrement (Quebec City)
  • Polyvalente de charlesbourg (Quebec City)
  • my loogogo (Quinte West)
  • Externat Saint-Coeur de Marie (Québec)
  • polyvalente de charlesbourg (Québec)
  • Maryview (Red Deer)
  • Normandeau (Red Deer)
  • normandeau (Red Deer)
  • normindue (Red Deer)
  • MacNeill (Regina)
  • MacNeill School (Regina)
  • W. S. Hawrylak School (Regina)
  • deshaye (Regina)
  • poop (Renfrew)
  • JBM (Repentigny)
  • Jean-Batiste Meilleur (Repentigny)
  • Red Maple Public School (Richmond Hill)
  • Richmond Hill Public Library (Richmond Hill)
  • Holy Trinity Academy (Rocky Rapids)
  • oakridge (Saint Catharines)
  • st. Alfred (Saint Catharines)
  • st.alfred (Saint Catharines)
  • South Perth Centennial Public School (Saint Marys)
  • allijosh (Saint Thomas)
  • st thomas aquines (Saint Thomas)
  • st thomos (Saint Thomas)
  • sta (Saint Thomas)
  • Ecole Bastion elementary school (Salmon Arm)
  • Bedford road collegiate (Saskatoon)
  • Salem (Saskatoon)
  • korah (Sault Ste. Marie)
  • I.C.S (Selwyn)
  • Duncan MacMillian (Sheet Harbour)
  • Hillcrest Academy (Shelburne)
  • McKay Memorial Library (Shelburne)
  • ABJ (Sherwood Park)
  • AbJ (Sherwood Park)
  • Arch Bishop Jordan (Sherwood Park)
  • Archbishop Jordan (Sherwood Park)
  • Archbishop Jordan Catholic High School (Sherwood Park)
  • Arship Bishop Jordan Catholic Highschool (Sherwood Park)
  • F.R.Haythrone (Sherwood Park)
  • archbishop jordan (Sherwood Park)
  • kent ridge secondary school (Sooke)
  • Souris Regional School (Souris)
  • parkland village school (Spruce Grove)
  • bertha Kennedy (St. Albert)
  • st albert the great (St. Albert)
  • McDonald Drive Elementary (St. John's)
  • rw bobby bend (Stonewall)
  • rw. bobby bend (Stonewall)
  • St. John Paul Ii (Stony Plain)
  • Colby (Strathmore)
  • Trinity Christian Academy (Strathmore)
  • Confederation Elementary School (Sudbury)
  • Sudbury Catholic DSB (Sudbury)
  • Brookside Elementary (Surrey)
  • Cambridge Elementary (Surrey)
  • Ecole Gabrielle-Roy (Surrey)
  • kane (Taber)
  • Trinity (Terence Bay)
  • St. Joesph’s All Grade (Terrenceville)
  • Frank H MacDonald Elementary School (Thorburn)
  • MagiCode Academy (Thunder Bay)
  • an organization (Thunder Bay)
  • Not yet available (Timmins)
  • Homeschool (Tobique Narrows)
  • 2222 (Toronto)
  • Bowmore Rd. Jr. Sr. P.S. (Toronto)
  • Danforth Gardens P.S. (Toronto)
  • Dante aligheri academy (Toronto)
  • Earl Grey Sr PS (Toronto)
  • Eddy (Toronto)
  • Felix-LEclerc (Toronto)
  • Humberwood down junior academy (Toronto)
  • Kingsview Village Jr School (Toronto)
  • Mary Ward CSS (Toronto)
  • No organization (Toronto)
  • Queen Victoria (Toronto)
  • Ranchdale PS (Toronto)
  • ST. ANDRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Toronto)
  • The Grove Community School (Toronto)
  • al manarat heights (Toronto)
  • alroom (Toronto)
  • asdfgh (Toronto)
  • awatapu college (Toronto)
  • home (Toronto)
  • kaylan (Toronto)
  • no u (Toronto)
  • plesant.ps (Toronto)
  • portage trail (Toronto)
  • tongayi chiremba (Toronto)
  • winston churchill (Toronto)
  • École secondaire Toronto Ouest (Toronto)
  • École élémentaire Paul-Demers (Toronto)
  • David Thompson Secondary School (Vancouver)
  • East Van Kids S.T.E.A.M. (Vancouver)
  • L'Ecole Bilingue (Vancouver)
  • Lions Gate Montessori (Vancouver)
  • Oppenheimer Elementary (Vancouver)
  • Sir Sadnford Fleming Elementary (Vancouver)
  • Stratford Hall IB World School (Vancouver)
  • Yo' Momma (Vancouver)
  • EBUS Academy (Vanderhoof)
  • Associated (Vaughan)
  • Nelli mucclung public school (Vaughan)
  • St. Agnes of Assisi (Vaughan)
  • um no (Vaughan)
  • Braefoot (Victoria)
  • Claremont Secondary School (Victoria)
  • Elementary (Victoria)
  • My own school at home for Jeremy (Victoria)
  • Royal (Victoria)
  • Victoria school for ideal education (Victoria)
  • Willows Elementary School (Victoria)
  • Blessed Sacrament School (Wainwright)
  • laurens middlde (Waterloo)
  • École Nouvel Horizon (Welland)
  • whms (West Hants)
  • West Vancouver Memorial Library (West Vancouver)
  • John Dryden (Whitby)
  • Vimy Ridge Puplic School (Whitby)
  • eimon (Whitby)
  • White rock elementary (White Rock)
  • Jack Hulland Elementary School (Whitehorse)
  • Lake City Secondary (Williams Lake)
  • H. J. Lassaline (Windsor)
  • Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Windsor)
  • Sacred Heart (Wingham)
  • Angus McKay School (Winnipeg)
  • Instituit Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate (Winnipeg)
  • Kildonan-East Collegiate (Winnipeg)
  • Sherwood School (Winnipeg)
  • St. Ignatius School (Winnipeg)
  • home (Winnipeg)
  • École Margaret-Underhill (Winnipeg)
  • Algonquin P.S (Woodstock)
  • Karli (Yarmouth)
  • Weledeh Catholic School (Yellowknife)