All Hour of Code events — Canada

  • Almoa
  • Ayedin
  • Balmoral PS
  • Bedfordpark
  • Burgeo Academy
  • David Livingstone Elementary School
  • Deer Meadow School
  • Devonte
  • Dominique Savio
  • Edmonton Islamic Academy
  • Greenholme Jr. Middle School
  • High Park
  • Jacob
  • KHA
  • Keele
  • Maple Grove
  • Milledgeville North School
  • Minitonas
  • Queen Elizabeth School
  • Remote Learning
  • Rose Avenue Public School
  • Royalbay
  • Ryerson public school
  • St Ann’s
  • St Catherine's
  • St John's School
  • St basil
  • St charles
  • St clements
  • St. Bernadette Catholic School
  • Sunny view middle school
  • UQAR
  • Vincent Massey
  • W.L.Seaton
  • West Hants Middle School
  • Westview Elementary
  • William g miller
  • Yennadon elementary
  • bobby orr
  • byron southwood
  • cgf
  • chase
  • dvss
  • goulds elementary
  • jaymiel
  • kaidence
  • keele
  • max
  • mitchell-montcal
  • oxbow
  • rapistdadio
  • rio terrace
  • springbank middle school
  • st francis xavier catholic highschool
  • sunny view
  • École Bellevue School
  • École Rose-des-Vents
  • École Élémentaire L'Envolée
  • Bayside Public School (Belleville)
  • mathieu (Boucherville)
  • Folkstone Public School (Brampton)
  • Mount Pleasant (Brampton)
  • treeline public school (Brampton)
  • Lansdowne south middle school (Brandon)
  • Adrianna (Brockville)
  • Beau site (Brossard)
  • Beau site prep school (Brossard)
  • tasni (Brossard)
  • Alhuda School (Burlington)
  • Capitol Hill Elementary (Burnaby)
  • Catherine Nichols Gunn school (Calgary)
  • E.P Scarlett (Calgary)
  • St. Gregory (Calgary)
  • Coxheath Elementary (Cape Breton - Sydney)
  • Antler River Elementary School (Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42)
  • Collège Héritage de Châteauguay (Châteauguay)
  • Pinetree Secondary School (Coquitlam)
  • ecole de musliman (Côte-Saint-Luc)
  • Bishop David Montauk (Edmonton)
  • edmonton islamic academy (Edmonton)
  • St. Thomas University (Fredericton)
  • Collège Nouvelles Frontières (Gatineau)
  • Morning Glory P.S. (Georgina)
  • ronaldo ortaokulu (Glace Bay)
  • JL Ilsley High School (Halifax)
  • Sycamore Lane Elementary (Halifax)
  • Ayaat Al-Jubory (Hamilton)
  • Lawfield Elementary (Hamilton)
  • Maple Grove Education Centre (Hebron)
  • NSSCJ (Joliette)
  • Holy Name (King)
  • BCI (Kingston)
  • Collins Bay PS (Kingston)
  • Pioneer Park Public School (Kitchener)
  • école louis Laberge (L'Assomption)
  • bedford park public school (Lansdowne)
  • Alfred Pellan (Laval)
  • St. Michael (London)
  • McGill (Longueuil)
  • Ev (Mackenzie)
  • Bright Star Learning (Markham)
  • David Suzuki P.S. (Markham)
  • Donald Cousens Public School (Markham)
  • Ellen Fairclough Public School (Markham)
  • Parkland P.S (Markham)
  • St. Victor Elementary School (Mattawa)
  • Saint fx (Milton)
  • Bristol Road (Mississauga)
  • Northstar Montessori Private School (Mississauga)
  • St Edmund (Mississauga)
  • St Rose of Lima School - Ms Boem's Grade 6 Class (Mississauga)
  • St. Edmund Catholic School (Mississauga)
  • The Valleys (Mississauga)
  • fairview elementary school (Mississauga)
  • st sebastian (Mississauga)
  • Jean-Grou (Montréal)
  • Kllwgv (Montréal)
  • École primaire Murielle-Dumont (Montréal)
  • ICE (Nanaimo)
  • St.Catherines (New-Wes-Valley)
  • Canadian Martyrs (Newmarket)
  • GEVSB (North Dundas)
  • Oshawa Public Libraries (Oshawa)
  • old village union (Oshawa)
  • Fielding Drive PS (Ottawa)
  • Jeffry (Ottawa)
  • Manor Park (Ottawa)
  • P S Chidambara Nadar Senior English School (Ottawa)
  • la source (Ottawa)
  • St. John Catholic High School (Perth)
  • St Cathrine elementry school (Peterborough)
  • Birch Cliff Public School (Pickering)
  • Father Fenlon CS (Pickering)
  • Gandatsetiagon P.S. (Pickering)
  • Pine grove middle school (Pontiac)
  • Ecole Port Elgin Saugeen Central (Port Elgin)
  • Port Elgin Saugeen Central (Port Elgin)
  • Correlieu (Quesnel)
  • Raymore (Raymore)
  • Escuela Vista Grande (Red Deer)
  • Ecole Elsie Mironuck Community School (Regina)
  • Adrienne Clarkson PS (Richmond Hill)
  • Richmond Hill Public Library (Richmond Hill)
  • St Margaret's School (Saanich)
  • escola l'entorn (Saanich)
  • SUPRINA (Saint-Jacques-le-Mineur)
  • Bridgeview public school (Sarnia)
  • sdgvgb (Sechelt)
  • Sprucedale Public School (Shakespeare)
  • Dollard-des-Ormeaux School (Shannon)
  • Our Lady of Mount Carmel (South Huron)
  • Greystone (Spruce Grove)
  • Leo Nickerson Elementary (St. Albert)
  • WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY (St. George)
  • Bedford Public School (Stratford)
  • Lansdowne P.S. (Sudbury)
  • St. Benedict CSS (Sudbury)
  • Erma Stephenson Elementary (Surrey)
  • TUIT.Tech (Thunder Bay)
  • Cedarvale CS (Toronto)
  • Claireville Junior School (Toronto)
  • Dante Alighieri Academy (Toronto)
  • George Webster Elementary (Toronto)
  • Guildwood Jr. P.S. (Toronto)
  • Morgan County Primary School (Toronto)
  • Northview Heights Secondary School (Toronto)
  • SenecaHill Private School (Toronto)
  • St Margaret (Toronto)
  • Weston Memorial Jr PS (Toronto)
  • bedford park (Toronto)
  • cliffside public school (Toronto)
  • rgtrhtth (Toronto)
  • Centre d'encadrement pour jeunes femmes immigrantes (Val-des-Lacs)
  • Evergreen Transition (Vancouver)
  • our lady of faiima (Vaughan)
  • Sir Edgar Bauer (Waterloo)
  • l'Harmonie (Waterloo)
  • Maple Street Magnet School (West Lorne)
  • West Northfield Elementary (West Northfield)
  • Morgan Elementary (White Rock)
  • Peace Arch Elementary (White Rock)
  • Regional Children's Centre (Windsor)
  • Ecole Templeton (Winnipeg)
  • Kildonan-East Collegiate (Winnipeg)
  • Ryerson School (Winnipeg)
  • sca (Winnipeg)
  • Springbank Public School (Woodstock)