All Hour of Code events — United Kingdom

  • (West Sussex)
  • (Cheadle)
  • (Eversley)
  • (Leicester)
  • (Llanbedrog)
  • (North Ayrshire)
  • (Kirkby)
  • (Falkirk)
  • (Highland)
  • (Merseyside)
  • (West Lothian)
  • (Blackpool)
  • (Greater London)
  • (Giffnock)
  • (Yate)
  • (Liverpool)
  • (Manchester)
  • (Herringthorpe)
  • (Inverclyde)
  • (Edinburgh)
  • (Coventry)
  • (Bodmin)
  • (Stockport District)
  • (Royton)
  • (Hope)
  • (Liphook)
  • (Denbighshire)
  • (Dundee City)
  • (Cardiff)
  • (Aith)
  • (Portsmouth)
  • (Bournemouth)
  • (Whiteabbey)
  • (Essex)
  • (Longfield)
  • (Fife)
  • (Derbyshire)
  • (Quorn)
  • (Jarrow)
  • (Bassingham)
  • (Bodedern)
  • (Greenock)
  • (Haddington)
  • (Tetbury)
  • (Loughborough)
  • (Buckinghamshire)
  • (Peterborough)
  • (Plymouth)
  • (Warwickshire)
  • (Woodley)
  • (Angus)
  • (Heaton Chapel)
  • (Rutherglen)
  • (Dobcross)
  • (Blackburn)
  • (Tonbridge)
  • (Burscough)
  • (London)
  • (Kirkham)
  • (Cornwall)
  • (Rainham)
  • (Stirling)
  • (Doune)
  • (Kingston upon Hull)
  • (Glasgow)
  • (Bishopbriggs)
  • (Glasgow City)
  • (Overtown)
  • (Chipping Sodbury)
  • (Winnersh)
  • (Prestonpans)
  • (North Yorkshire)
  • (West Yorkshire)
  • (New Tupton)
  • (City of Bristol)
  • (Cardross)
  • (Greater Manchester)
  • (Salford)
  • (Heysham)
  • (Midlothian)
  • (Gloucestershire)
  • (Nottingham)
  • (Coalsnaughton)
  • (Didcot)
  • (West Midlands)
  • (Oxfordshire)
  • (Broughton Astley)
  • (Wolverhampton)
  • (Fermanagh)
  • (Norfolk)
  • (Framlingham)
  • (Birmingham)
  • (Cumbria)
  • (Stratford)
  • (Cheshire West and Chester)
  • (Banknock)
  • (Belfast)
  • (Wolsingham)
  • (Aylesbury)
  • (Tyne and Wear)
  • (Halifax)
  • (Meopham)
  • (Timperley)
  • (Armagh)
  • (Lancashire)
  • (Retford)
  • (Bexleyheath)
  • (Bowerhill)
  • (Dover)
  • (Bridge of Allan)
  • (North Lanarkshire)
  • (Hull)
  • (Long Stratton)
  • (Helsby)
  • (Coalisland)
  • (Gurnos)
  • (Kent)
  • (York)
  • (Wateringbury)
  • (East Riding of Yorkshire)
  • (Croydon)
  • (Thorpe)
  • (Middleton)
  • (Clase)
  • (Melton)
  • (Stockton-on-Tees)
  • (Derby)
  • (Windsor and Maidenhead)
  • (Armadale)
  • (Carrickmore)
  • (Braintree)
  • (Ashington)
  • (Sale)
  • (East Lothian)
  • (Surrey)
  • (Stroud)
  • (Larne)
  • (Castle Carrock)
  • (Suffolk)
  • (Wokingham)
  • (Maddiston)
  • (Chichester)
  • (Topcliffe)
  • (Dartford)
  • (Childwall)
  • (Ballyclare)
  • (Troon)
  • (Langham)
  • (Brentford)
  • (Theydon Bois)
  • (Orpington)
  • (Feltwell)
  • (Dungannon and South Tyrone)
  • (Risca)
  • (Buckhurst Hill)
  • (Carronshore)
  • (Richmond)
  • (Reigate)
  • (Morpeth)
  • (Cobham)
  • (Bedford)
  • (Worsley)
  • (Pembrokeshire)
  • (Old Buckenham)
  • (New Malden)
  • (Guildford)
  • (Guston)
  • (Nottinghamshire)
  • (Cambridgeshire)
  • (Uppingham)
  • (Birkenhead)
  • (Little Lever)
  • (Feeny)
  • (Alderwasley)
  • (Walmer)
  • (Omagh)
  • (Dungiven)
  • (Oswaldtwistle)
  • (Bridgend)
  • (Luton)
  • (Sheffield)
  • (Cumbernauld)
  • (Bracknell)
  • (Caistor)
  • (Whitburn)
  • (Dumfries and Galloway)
  • (Radcliffe)
  • (Thundersley)
  • (Ormiston)
  • (Margate)
  • (Mattishall)
  • (West Bridgford)
  • (Sidmouth)
  • (Gwynedd)
  • (Oxford)
  • (Bury Saint Edmunds)
  • (Woking)
  • (Hatfield)
  • (South Lanarkshire)
  • (Leicestershire)
  • (Rotherham)
  • (Sheringham)
  • (Somerset)
  • (Much Wenlock)
  • (Derry)
  • (Ferndale)
  • (Walkford)
  • (Lisburn)
  • (Clevedon)
  • (Maerdy)
  • (Rugby)
  • (Calverton)
  • (New Mill)
  • (Appleton)
  • (Longridge)
  • (Sturry)
  • (Rothienorman)
  • (Church Crookham)
  • (Bath)
  • (Shepperton)
  • (Werrington)
  • (Halton)
  • (Glossop)
  • (Penwortham)
  • (St Albans)
  • (Swindon)
  • (Tardebigge)
  • (Cholsey)
  • (Rode)
  • (Lindale)
  • (Southport)
  • (Swinton)
  • (Witley)
  • (Grays)
  • (Leatherhead)
  • (Slough)
  • (Tullibody)
  • (Aldermaston)
  • (Hersden)
  • (Lindfield)
  • (Ickenham)
  • (Saint Martin's)
  • (Lincoln)
  • (Culham)
  • (Wednesfield)
  • (Kesgrave)
  • (Newcastle upon Tyne)
  • (Shevington)
  • (Rhondda Cynon Taff)
  • (Cherry Hinton)
  • (Stoke Gifford)
  • (Stoke-on-Trent)
  • (Alby Hill)
  • (Beverley)
  • (Aberdeen City)
  • (Bath and North East Somerset)
  • (Clyro)
  • (Morley)
  • (Newquay)
  • (Shilbottle)
  • (Taunton)
  • (Cullingworth)
  • (Blackburn with Darwen)
  • (Titchfield)
  • (Shropshire)
  • (Bristol)
  • (Paisley)
  • (Dundee)
  • (Wiltshire)
  • (Ludgershall)
  • (South Shields)
  • (Bridgwater)
  • (Stapleford)
  • (Abingdon)
  • (County Durham)
  • (Maes-glas)
  • (Keighley)
  • (Lurgan)
  • (Upper Largo)
  • (East Sussex)
  • (Wellington)
  • (Newburn)
  • (Wallsend)
  • (Maesteg)
  • (Chapel of Garioch)
  • (Mansfield)
  • (Over Kellet)
  • (Mapperley)
  • (Brighouse)
  • (Goldthorpe)
  • (Moulton)
  • (Denbigh)
  • (Antrim)
  • (Orford)
  • (Norwich)
  • (Walsall)
  • (Hertfordshire)
  • (Wilmslow)
  • (Addlestone)
  • (Wisbech)
  • (Ravenshead)
  • (Cookham)
  • (Row Dow)
  • (Kempston)
  • (Harrietfield)
  • (Frome)
  • (Puddletown)
  • (Medway)
  • (Perth)
  • (Castlereagh)
  • (South Wellfield)
  • (Standish)
  • (Lamlash)
  • (Annan)
  • (Thornbury)
  • (Ormskirk)
  • (Ashton-in-Makerfield)
  • (Waltham Cross)
  • (Devon)
  • (Battle)
  • (Leeds)
  • (Echt)
  • (Houghton Regis)
  • (Luddington)
  • (Oadby)
  • (Monmouthshire)
  • (South Croydon)
  • (Warrington)
  • (Old Tupton)
  • (Carrickfergus)
  • (Carnlough)
  • (Bottisham)
  • (Poole)
  • (Middlesbrough)
  • (Newton Abbot)
  • (East Ayrshire)
  • (Droylsden)
  • (Haywards Heath)
  • (Stoke by Clare)
  • (Woodford)
  • (Lapworth)
  • (Alton)
  • (Trelogan)
  • (Timsbury)
  • (Newport Pagnell)
  • (Wooburn Green)
  • (Lincolnshire)
  • (Oldham)
  • (Heanor)
  • (Goring)
  • (Clacton-on-Sea)
  • (Newton Aycliffe)
  • (Milford)
  • (Folkestone)
  • (Pool)
  • (Bootle)
  • (Lympstone)
  • (Thrybergh)
  • (Bo'ness)
  • (Northampton)
  • (Exeter)
  • (South Yorkshire)
  • (Kirkby in Ashfield)
  • (Sparsholt)
  • (Sherborne Saint John)
  • (Abbeymead)
  • (Headley)
  • (Kettering)
  • (Clifton)
  • (Little Heath)
  • (Barlborough)
  • (Aberdeenshire)
  • (Cambridge)
  • (Bakewell)
  • (Sandwell District)
  • (Oswestry)
  • (Alsager)
  • (Worcester)
  • (Ushaw Moor)
  • (Bearsden)
  • (Melksham)
  • (Hardley)
  • (Wingate)
  • (Camelon)
  • (Llanedeyrn)
  • (Perth and Kinross)
  • (Rendcomb)
  • (Newbury)
  • (Central Bedfordshire)
  • (Renfrewshire)
  • (Bolton)
  • (North Lincolnshire)
  • (Backwell)
  • (Bletchley)
  • (Sevenoaks)
  • (Wolverley)
  • (Keyworth)
  • (Cumnor)
  • (Shepshed)
  • (Kirkcaldy)
  • (Oulton)
  • (Austwick)
  • (Hampshire)
  • (Frodsham)
  • (Reading)
  • (South Ayrshire)
  • (Brighton)
  • (Brackley)
  • (Bassaleg)
  • (Gotham)
  • (Dorset)
  • (Preston)
  • (Watford)
  • (Neston)
  • (Newtownards)
  • (Waterloo)
  • (Fritchley)
  • (Brampton)
  • (Shetland Islands)
  • (East Bergholt)
  • (Southampton)
  • (Kirkbymoorside)
  • (Dungannon)
  • (Cottesmore)
  • (Saint Neots)
  • (Solihull)
  • (Hornchurch)
  • (Cheltenham)
  • (Saltcoats)
  • (Callander)
  • (Belsay)
  • (South Molton)
  • (Littlehampton)
  • (Arborfield)
  • (Northamptonshire)
  • (Rossett)
  • (Cheshire East)
  • (Pentwyn)
  • (Cranbrook)
  • (Gravesend)
  • (Fulwood)
  • (Lowestoft)
  • (Telford)
  • (Berwick-upon-Tweed)
  • (Girvan)
  • (South Woodham Ferrers)
  • (Immingham)
  • (Felsted)
  • (Stalybridge)
  • (Northfleet)
  • (Port Talbot)
  • (Portadown)
  • (Broxbourne)
  • (Ystalyfera)
  • (Combe Down)
  • (Worcestershire)
  • (Glenlyon)
  • (Cleveland)
  • (Aberdeen)
  • (Saffron Walden)
  • (Harrow)
  • (Leyland)
  • (Barham)
  • (Costessey)
  • 116 (Cobham)
  • 1981 (Greater London)
  • 6th secondary (Cobham)
  • abbeyprimary
  • Abraham (Greater London)
  • Acasă (Greater London)
  • Accenture (London)
  • aldwickbury (Wheathampstead)
  • Alexandra primary school (London Borough of Hounslow)
  • Appleton academy (Oakenshaw)
  • Arden primary (Bredbury)
  • Ashcroft's (West Dunbartonshire)
  • Aspire, Achieve, Advance (Sheffield)
  • at home (Cobham)
  • Banchory (Tullibody)
  • bannana (Saint Austell)
  • Barclays UK (Greater London)
  • Barnwell middle school (Stevenage)
  • barnwell middle school (Hertfordshire)
  • Barnwell school (Hertfordshire)
  • Battersea comunity (Greater London)
  • Bean Homeschool (West Sussex)
  • Beardwood (Blackburn)
  • Beckers Green Primary School (Essex)
  • bexhill academy (East Sussex)
  • Bilton (Bilton)
  • Blackheath High School (London)
  • bower park academy
  • Brighouse High School (Brighouse)
  • bzhang (Swineshead)
  • Cage Green (Kent)
  • Capoeira Senzala Grantham (Lincolnshire)
  • Caroline Haslett (Milton Keynes)
  • Cassop Primary (County Durham)
  • Cefn Fforest Primary School (Caerphilly)
  • Chambersbury Primary School (Hertfordshire)
  • Chesterfield Techclub (Derbyshire)
  • Chyngton Primary School (East Sussex)
  • City of Birmingham School (Birmingham)
  • City of Westminster Libraries (Greater London)
  • Claygate Primary School (Claygate)
  • Code Club (Lancashire)
  • Code Club Salford & Manchester (MadLab Manchester) (Greater Manchester)
  • codeboy (Perth and Kinross)
  • CoderDojo Banbridge (Banbridge)
  • Collingwood College (Surrey)
  • Coten End Primary School (Warwickshire)
  • crofton highschool (Wakefield)
  • Cross Arthurlie Primary School (Barrhead)
  • csia (Cornwall)
  • Dane Bank Primary School (Greater Manchester)
  • deer hunter (Reading)
  • Denbigh high school (Denbigh)
  • Denny High School (Denny)
  • Derry CoderDojo (Derry)
  • DholeLord (Oxford)
  • Digital Education Academy (Peterborough)
  • Discovery Primery school (Walton)
  • drakies primary school (Highland)
  • dunoon grammar school (Kirn)
  • DXC (Tyne and Wear)
  • DXC Technology (Euxton)
  • Eastbrook Primary Academy (Southwick)
  • Edge Hill (Ormskirk)
  • Edge Hill University (Ormskirk)
  • Edna g olds academy (Nottingham)
  • Elmridge (Altrincham)
  • Elmridge (Hale Barns)
  • Eyke CE Primary School (Suffolk)
  • Fife Council (Glenrothes)
  • finham primary
  • fjhhjb (South Petherton)
  • Florya koleji (Greater London)
  • gcps (York)
  • Giffard Park Primary School (Blakelands)
  • Gimnaziala Mircea Eliade (Greater London)
  • Go_Girl: code+create (Oxfordshire)
  • Halton Library (West Yorkshire)
  • Harrop Fold School (Worsley)
  • harrow high school (London)
  • hazel grove high school (Hazel Grove)
  • Headlands C.E (West Yorkshire)
  • Hella (Cardross)
  • Henley Careers, Henley Business School
  • HERMITAGE PARK (Edinburgh)
  • Hethersett VC Junior (Hethersett)
  • Higham primary
  • HOC (Suffolk)
  • Holywood Code Club
  • Home (Greater London)
  • Home (Cleland)
  • home primary school (North Yorkshire)
  • Imijs (Manchester)
  • Inshes primary (Inverness)
  • Inshes primary school (Inverness)
  • International Personal Finance (Greater London)
  • iveson primary (Leeds)
  • jason (Woking)
  • john mason school (Oxfordshire)
  • Julie (City of Bristol)
  • kavaklıdere (Woking)
  • kavitha (Cobham)
  • kesgrave (Kesgrave)
  • kidscodingclass (Newcastle upon Tyne)
  • Kilham West End Chestnut House (Driffield)
  • King's College London (Greater London)
  • Kings
  • Kings leadership academy (Merseyside)
  • kings road primary school (Stretford)
  • Kingswood primary (Greater London)
  • Lacey Green Primary Academy (Cheshire East)
  • Ladeside (Falkirk)
  • ladywood (Bolton)
  • lareraite (Greater London)
  • learning (Leicester)
  • Leigh Academy (Kent)
  • Leith Primary School
  • Liberty Academy (London)
  • Liceo polivalente San nicolas (Sale)
  • liceum polonistyczne (Manchester)
  • Lime Walk Primary School (Hertfordshire)
  • lingfield
  • lochpots school (Aberdeenshire)
  • Lockers Park School
  • lucario (West Kirby)
  • Lymm Library (Warrington)
  • man (Manchester)
  • Marine Academy Plmouth (Plymouth)
  • Mark Hall (Harlow)
  • Microsoft (Cobham)
  • Milbourne Lodge Prep School (Surrey)
  • Mircea cel Batran (Greater London)
  • mitchell elementary school (Cobham)
  • Monica (Merseyside)
  • Moura Academy (Hampshire)
  • Mr (Bethersden)
  • Mr lump (Monifieth)
  • my house (West Midlands)
  • MyCode (Hertfordshire)
  • N/A (Hertfordshire)
  • Netherthorpe school (Staveley)
  • New Cross Learning Library (Greater London)
  • Newcastle university (Newcastle upon Tyne)
  • Newnham (Daventry)
  • nija thomas (Cobham)
  • no` (Cobham)
  • None (Greater London)
  • nora (London)
  • North Ferriby Library (East Riding of Yorkshire)
  • Northern House School, Wokingham (Wokingham)
  • Notley high school (Essex)
  • notting hill and ealing (London)
  • NPTC Group of Colleges
  • Nush (Greater London)
  • NWC (Greater London)
  • Oakdale Junior School (Greater London)
  • Olov (London)
  • olover
  • OpenText (Earley)
  • Our Lady caflick prpmry school
  • Ovo Energy (Greater London)
  • Ovo Energy (Temple Quay)
  • oxford middle school (London)
  • Pangbourne Primary School (Pangbourne)
  • Parkinson Lane
  • Pcg (Glinton)
  • penair (Cornwall)
  • Plume School (Maldon)
  • polska
  • private (Edinburgh)
  • Putney High School (Greater London)
  • RavenClaw (Wybunbury)
  • rawlins academy (Quorn)
  • real (Blidworth)
  • Rectory Road, London E12 6JB, United Kingdom (Greater London)
  • Rimrose Hope C of E Primary School (Seaforth)
  • Riverside Primary School (Merseyside)
  • rockcliff first school (Whitley Bay)
  • rokeby school (Greater London)
  • Rowley Lane Nursery, Infant & Junior School (Lepton)
  • Roy (Greater London)
  • RyanThaSavage (Aberdeenshire)
  • sadas (Kent)
  • Sc Gimnaziala Ady Endre (Powys)
  • school (Cobham)
  • seaton school (Aberdeen)
  • sfs (Grazeley)
  • shhs (Greater London)
  • shirley warren (Southampton)
  • Sir Bernard Lovell Academy (Oldland Common)
  • sirius academy west (Kingston upon Hull)
  • skoogmusic (Edinburgh)
  • sofia (Pentrebach)
  • springlane shool (Northampton)
  • sT a (Oxfordshire)
  • st aldhelms (Poole)
  • St Anne's RC High School (Greater Manchester)
  • st augustines (West Yorkshire)
  • St Bega's C pf E Primary School (Holmrook)
  • st colms (Dunmurry)
  • St Joan of Arc School (Greater London)
  • St Marys University (Greater London)
  • St Patrick's Primary (Nottingham)
  • St Petroc's School (Cornwall)
  • St William of York Catholic Primary School (Greater London)
  • St'Stephen's CE Primary School (West Yorkshire)
  • St. Augustine's CE (VA) J&I School (Halifax)
  • St. Michael's C of E Primary School (Bishop Middleham)
  • St. Peter R C School (Aberdeen)
  • St.lukes primary school (Greater London)
  • stamsow school junior (Portsmouth)
  • Stcrispins
  • steven (Reading)
  • tch (Norfolk)
  • TGS (Greater London)
  • The Cavendish School (Hertfordshire)
  • The Downley (Buckinghamshire)
  • The Emmbrook School (Wokingham)
  • The hall (Greater London)
  • The hythe (Surrey)
  • The Maynard School (Exeter)
  • The National Museum of Computing (Bletchley)
  • Thomas Gamuel Primary School (Greater London)
  • Treorchy Primary School (Rhondda Cynon Taff)
  • tristy (Cobham)
  • Tsla (North Lincolnshire)
  • Turriff Academy (Aberdeenshire)
  • Tutor (Greater London)
  • UCL Technology Society (Greater London)
  • University of Bristol (Bristol)
  • vaidik (Greater London)
  • Valence Primary School (Greater London)
  • Vasile Pârvan (Greater London)
  • Vitiellos (Greater London)
  • walter halls (Nottinghamshire)
  • Walthamstow Hall Jr (Kent)
  • war grave piggott school
  • Wellington School (Somerset)
  • West End Primary School (Oswaldtwistle)
  • West London College (Greater London)
  • west thames College (Greater London)
  • Wheeler primary (Kingston upon Hull)
  • Whinhill Primary (Greenock)
  • Woodlands C of E Primary School (Oakenshaw)
  • WOW Zone
  • Yahia almashaf (Cobham)
  • YNAP (Bexleyheath)
  • Ynysddu Primary School (Ynysddu)
  • You can (Cobham)
  • المتوسطة الاولى بحجر (London)